Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK Park Race Series, 21/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=690

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 5km, 22 controls)
Other courses: Short


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:27:48
2 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:29:40
3 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:29:48
4 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:30:08
5 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:31:02
6 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:31:28
7 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:31:44
8 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 00:32:51
9 Rob Blair NONE M 1979 00:33:45
10 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:34:46
11 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1979 00:36:33
12 Stuart Williams SAX M 1979 00:36:47
13 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:37:00
14 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:37:10
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:37:20
16 Bikash Gurung BAOC M 1994 00:37:25
17 Ruaridh Williamson NONE M 1998 00:37:40
18 Basanta Thamsuhang BAOC M 1988 00:38:08
19 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:39:04
20 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:39:12
21 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 00:39:17
22 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:39:18
23 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:39:52
24 Jamie Potter NONE M 1998 00:40:02
25 Petter Andreas Bergh MALVIK M 1979 00:40:29
26 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:40:33
27 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:40:55
28 David Neary NONE M 1998 00:40:57
29 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:41:19
30 David Thompson NONE M 1998 00:41:48
31 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:43:03
32 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:43:24
33 Tautvydas Stubrys NONE M 1998 00:43:56
34 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:44:27
35 Francis Carr NONE M 1998 00:44:28
36 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:44:37
37 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 00:44:40
38 Jim Tinnion WRE M 1970 00:44:53
39 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:44:56
40 Martin Husbyn NONE M 1998 00:45:11
41 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 00:45:18
42 Adrian Hyde NONE M 1969 00:45:54
43 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:46:25
44 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:47:29
45 Mark Fabian NONE M 1998 00:48:12
46 Matthew Gray NONE M 1984 00:48:43
47 Hemanta Gurung NONE M 1998 00:52:31
48 Claire Cooper NONE W 1984 00:52:44
49 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:53:42
50 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:56:25
51 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:56:47
52 Daniel Fancsali NONE M 1984 00:59:04
53 Zsuzsa Fabian NONE W 1984 00:59:28
54 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 01:07:15
55 Roman Bednarz DFOK M 1951 01:08:02
56 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:09:44
57 Marion Bond SAX F 1964 01:13:03
- Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:27:09
- Mike McLean NONE M 1998 00:41:03
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59