Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK City of London Race 1, 20/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 3.2km, 32 controls)
Point calculations
1,170.93 + (118.97 x (1,578.12 - T)) / 331.05
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:18:59 1329
2 Duncan Currie Garingal Orienteers M 00:19:11
3 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:19:38 1315
4 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:20:25 1298
5 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:20:34 1295
6 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:20:49 1289
7 Tero Heikkilä Paimion Rasti M 1969 00:21:09
8 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:21:13 1281
9 Petter Andreas Bergh Malvik IL M 1979 00:21:14
10 Juste Raimbault SLOW M 1989 00:21:33 1273
11 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:21:44 1269
12 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:21:45 1269
13 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 00:21:53 1266
14 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:21:56 1265
15 Andris Gailis Auseklis IK M 1998 00:22:17
16 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:22:18 1257
17 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:22:19 1257
18 James Errington HH M 1997 00:22:44 1248
19 Alexandre Lemaistre COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) M 1998 00:22:44
20 Tommy Skarbo Raumar Orientering M 1979 00:22:49
21 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:22:51 1245
22 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:22:57 1243
23 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:23:08 1239
24 Liam Drew Hutt Valley M 1979 00:23:28
25 Guillaume Orsal Raid TransMauritania M 1979 00:23:30
26 Frederik Loeckx Omega M 1974 00:23:39
27 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:23:40 1228
28 Mark Prior San Diego Orienteering M 1979 00:23:45
29 Matijs Loeckx Omega M 2002 00:23:54
30 Remigio Rodríguez Enrique CIUDAD RODRIGO ORIENTACIÓN M 1969 00:24:23
31 Nicolas Poulain COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) M 1979 00:24:28
32 Simon Wright SLOW M 1989 00:24:35 1208
33 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:24:40 1206
34 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:24:49 1203
35 Hugo Rodríguez González CIUDAD RODRIGO ORIENTACIÓN M 1998 00:24:52
36 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:25:00 1199
37 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 00:25:06 1197
38 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:25:07 1196
39 Donatas Kontautas OK Moss M 1984 00:25:15
40 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:25:26 1190
41 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:25:28 1189
42 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:25:35 1186
43 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 00:25:37 1186
44 Sebastian Wild COBS (Club d'orientation des Boucles de la Seine) M 1998 00:25:39
45 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:25:41 1184
46 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 00:25:49 1181
47 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:25:50 1181
48 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:26:05 1176
49 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:26:44 1162
50 Matthew Dawe M 1998 00:26:58
51 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 00:27:03 1155
52 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:27:12 1152
53 Anker Stubberud LOK M 1998 00:27:23
54 Lauri Tarlap LSF PT M 1979 00:27:38
55 Rob Humphreys HH M 1978 00:28:10 1131
56 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:28:16 1129
57 Mike McLean Independent M 1998 00:28:19
58 David Lobley DFOK M 1965 00:28:39 1120
59 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 00:28:40 1120
60 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:28:41 1120
61 Thomas Trhlik IND M 1974 00:29:08
62 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:29:14 1108
63 Espen Fyhn Nilsen Stavanger OK M 1969 00:29:14
64 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:29:18 1106
65 Manuele Alessio Calderon Firenze Orienteering ASD M 1979 00:29:38
66 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:29:51 1094
67 Martin Vojvodik SKOB Ostrava M 1974 00:29:56
68 Tautvydas Stubrys M 1998 00:30:22
69 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:30:29 1081
70 Priit Överus Mercury M 1969 00:30:57
71 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:30:58 1070
72 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:31:09 1066
73 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:31:10 1066
74 Mark Lamb IND M 1998 00:31:10
75 Peter Illum Søllerød OK M 1998 00:32:05
76 Marc Arnardi BALISE 10 M 1969 00:32:13
77 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:32:21 1041
78 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:32:28 1038
79 Samuel Andreo LOK M 1995 00:32:41 1033
80 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:33:34 1014
81 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:33:51 1008
82 Glen Slade M 1969 00:34:03
83 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:34:05 1003
84 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:34:44 989
85 Scott Vardy TVOC M 1972 00:34:51 987
86 Markus Moerth OLT-Transdanubien M 1979 00:36:49
87 Ulrik Illum Søllerød OK M 1969 00:37:36
88 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:41:16 848
89 Rainer Stoffel M 1984 00:42:14
90 David Mitchell M 1969 00:45:03
91 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:53:22 587
92 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 00:53:58 574
93 Ingvar Oskarsson Solna OK M 1949 01:08:38
- Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:21:07
- Rihards Gailis Auseklis IK M 2002 00:21:50
- Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:22:32
- Samuel New DUOC M 1997 00:22:58
- Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 00:25:20
- Eliot Rodríguez González CIUDAD RODRIGO ORIENTACIÓN M 1998 00:38:22
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99