Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Regional, 13/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/ashridge-13th-october-2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.9km, climb: 150m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,104.92 + (72.48 x (5,189.62 - T)) / 780.46
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:56:00 1275
2 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:02:27 1239
3 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:05:13 1223
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:05:58 1219
5 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:07:27 1211
6 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:08:05 1208
7 Agnese Baronina OUOC F 1998 01:08:13
8 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:08:15 1207
9 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:08:20 1206
10 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 01:09:30 1200
11 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:12:15 1184
12 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:12:58 1180
13 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:13:00 1180
14 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:13:00 1180
15 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:13:25 1178
16 David Frampton HH M 1970 01:15:24 1167
17 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:15:33 1166
18 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:15:38 1165
19 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:16:55 1158
20 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:20:07 1140
21 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:20:36 1138
22 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:20:37 1138
23 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:20:51 1136
24 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:21:37 1132
25 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:22:39 1126
26 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:23:07 1124
27 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:24:02 1119
28 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:24:27 1116
29 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:24:45 1115
30 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:24:50 1114
31 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:25:28 1111
32 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:26:59 1102
33 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:28:49 1092
34 Tim Gage HH M 1978 01:28:49 1092
35 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:28:51 1092
36 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:28:55 1091
37 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:29:24 1089
38 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:29:48 1087
39 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:30:14 1084
40 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:30:17 1084
41 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:30:34 1082
42 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:30:47 1081
43 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:30:48 1081
44 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:30:51 1081
45 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:31:27 1077
46 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:32:19 1072
47 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:32:21 1072
48 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:33:48 1064
49 Joe House SO M 1954 01:33:49 1064
50 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:34:31 1060
51 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 01:34:57 1058
52 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:35:02 1057
53 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:35:13 1056
54 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:36:51 1047
55 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:37:03 1046
56 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:37:14 1045
57 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:37:24 1044
58 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:39:09 1034
59 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:41:01 1024
60 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:42:26 1016
61 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:45:07 1001
62 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:51:16 967
63 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:52:16 961
64 David Heale HH M 1967 01:55:22 944
65 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 02:01:15 911
- Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:58:25
- Richard Watkins HH M 1994 01:15:53
- Rob Askham SMOC M 1974 01:45:46
- Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 02:13:55
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69