Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague, 20/09/2020

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.3km, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,087.85 + (88.25 x (2,487.57 - T)) / 499.96
Other courses: Yellow | Very Short Green | Brown | Green | Orange | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:26:43 1244
2 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:28:45 1222
3 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:29:40
4 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:30:26 1205
5 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:31:21 1195
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:32:43 1180
7 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:33:05 1177
8 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:33:27 1173
9 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:33:43 1170
10 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:34:22 1163
11 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:34:58 1157
12 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:35:15
13 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:35:45 1148
14 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:36:51
15 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:37:31 1130
16 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:37:36 1129
17 Paul Hudson NOC M 1962 00:37:37 1129
18 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:37:46
19 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:37:53 1126
20 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:37:59 1125
21 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:38:00
22 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:39:28 1109
23 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:39:56 1104
24 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 00:40:56 1093
25 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:40:57
26 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:40:58 1093
27 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:41:00 1093
28 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:42:26 1078
29 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:42:55 1072
30 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:43:58 1061
31 Naomi Thornton SYO F 2004 00:44:17 1058
32 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:45:40 1043
33 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 00:46:24 1036
34 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:46:25 1035
35 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:48:04 1018
36 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:48:29 1013
37 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:49:44 1000
38 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 00:50:00 997
39 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:51:39 980
40 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:52:20 973
41 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:54:13 953
42 Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 00:54:23 951
43 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:54:46 947
44 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:56:48 925
45 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 00:57:16 920
46 John Lebeter CLARO M 1955 01:08:39 800
- Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:29:58
- Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:35:30
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48