Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 27/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/hookstone-27th-september-2020/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 90m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
968.35 + (82.31 x (2,961.36 - T)) / 516.23
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:33:09 1123
2 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:35:30 1101
3 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 00:35:56 1097
4 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:36:44 1089
5 Richard Corfield CLARO M 1975 00:36:53
6 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 00:36:55 1087
7 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:37:00
8 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:41:57 1039
9 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:42:01 1039
10 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:43:14 1027
11 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:43:56 1020
12 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:43:57 1020
13 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:44:01 1019
14 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:44:03 1019
15 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:45:16 1007
16 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:45:23 1006
17 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:45:50 1002
18 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:47:27 987
19 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:48:33 976
20 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:49:34 966
21 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:49:41 965
22 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:49:47 964
23 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:50:12 960
24 Hamish Wills IND M 2005 00:50:29
25 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:50:31 957
26 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:51:05 952
27 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:51:20 949
28 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:51:31 948
29 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:52:48 935
30 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:52:50 935
31 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:53:23 930
32 Alan Pounder CLARO M 1954 00:53:56 925
33 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:54:09 922
34 Thomas oreilly NATO M 1977 00:57:35 890
35 Lauren Newitt IND F 1999 00:57:46
36 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:57:54 887
37 Maja While CLARO F 1965 00:58:31 881
38 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:58:33 880
39 James Wetherill EPOC M 1968 00:58:48 878
40 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:59:09 875
41 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:00:39 860
42 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:02:00 847
43 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:05:40 812
44 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:08:48 782
45 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:09:34 775
46 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:14:18 730
47 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:27:36 602
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47