Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint, 20/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 2.9km, climb: 80m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,144.13 + (98.67 x (1,255.40 - T)) / 233.66
Other courses: Medium | Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1984 00:15:24
2 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:15:29 1282
3 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:15:40 1277
4 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:15:43 1276
5 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:16:01 1268
6 Nathan Martin IND M 1998 00:16:11
7 Ian Furlong AIRE M 1983 00:16:19 1261
8 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:16:31 1256
9 David Bowman AIRE M 1973 00:16:31 1256
10 Tom Edwards SPOOK M 1998 00:16:32
11 Andy Pullan AIRE M 1998 00:16:41
12 Andrew Hobson AIRE M 1984 00:17:03 1242
13 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:17:08 1240
14 John Casey NATO M 1969 00:17:21
15 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:17:27 1232
16 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 00:17:44 1225
17 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:18:11 1214
18 Oscar Anglim CLOK M 00:18:11
19 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:18:17 1211
20 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:18:18 1211
21 Brendan Anglimn CLOK M 1974 00:18:21
22 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:18:22 1209
23 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:18:25 1208
24 Michelle Dawson GON F 1998 00:18:28
25 Amicia Lee AIRE F 1991 00:18:32 1205
26 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:18:41 1201
27 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:18:49 1198
28 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 00:18:50 1197
29 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:18:52 1196
30 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:19:07 1190
31 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:19:12 1188
32 Peter Branney IND M 1984 00:19:18
33 John Blatherwick AIRE M 1987 00:19:30 1180
34 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:19:30 1180
35 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:19:38 1177
36 Mark Bryant SYO M 1985 00:19:43 1175
37 Rob Groves AIRE M 1998 00:19:43
38 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:19:47 1173
39 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:19:59 1168
40 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:20:08 1164
41 Lucy Needham AIRE F 1998 00:20:08
42 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:20:19 1160
43 Jim Harris IND M 1974 00:20:29
44 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:20:37 1152
45 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:20:43 1149
46 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:20:46 1148
47 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:20:59 1143
48 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:21:07 1139
49 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 00:21:22 1133
50 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:21:52 1120
51 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:22:12 1112
52 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:22:30 1104
53 Kieran Marsh EBOR M 1997 00:22:43 1099
54 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:22:44 1098
55 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:23:23 1082
56 Rebecca Gray AIRE F 1989 00:23:45 1073
57 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:23:57 1067
58 Richard Edwards AIRE M 1976 00:24:23 1056
59 William Martland EPOC M 2004 00:24:27
60 Andrew Cox M 1959 00:24:30
61 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:24:52 1044
62 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:25:14 1035
63 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 00:25:30 1028
64 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:26:16 1009
65 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:26:50 994
66 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:27:10 986
67 Egg Cameron BOF F 1984 00:27:32 977
68 Robin Culshaw AIRE F 1998 00:27:44
69 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:28:06 962
70 Matt Livesey IND M 1998 00:28:20
71 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:28:31 952
72 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 00:29:28 928
73 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 00:29:47 920
- Niall Bourke IND M 1984 00:15:48
- Graham Dawson GON M 1964 00:20:14
- Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:20:43
- Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 00:28:50
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77