Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle, 21/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/race-the-castles-knaresborough-castle-urban-middle-distance-21-aug-19/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 2.8km, climb: 80m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
957.72 + (110.14 x (2,435.96 - T)) / 446.22
Other courses: A | B | C | E | F | G | H

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:30:13 1111
2 Nick Collins M 1954 00:30:54
3 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:32:50 1073
4 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:33:11 1068
5 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:34:04 1054
6 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:34:18 1051
7 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:35:00 1041
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:35:10 1038
9 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:35:44 1030
10 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:35:57 1027
11 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:36:14 1022
12 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:36:41 1016
13 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:36:55 1012
14 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:37:03 1010
15 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:37:20 1006
16 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:38:29 989
17 Annie Sanderson OT F 1959 00:41:44
18 Alan Pounder CLARO M 1954 00:44:08 905
19 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:44:28 900
20 Barbara Dawson GARINGA F 1964 00:44:59
21 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:45:31 885
22 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:45:48 881
23 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:47:47 851
24 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 00:49:59 819
25 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:50:57 804
26 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:51:00 804
27 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:51:06 802
28 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:51:30 796
29 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 00:51:51 791
30 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:57:23 709
31 Anne-Mary Wilkinson F 1964 01:06:35
32 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:11:47 496
33 Luke Atkins M 01:19:32
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:35:41
- June Graham CLARO F 1961 00:43:40
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35