Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wessex SW Orienteering League , 01/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at wessex-oc.org/wp-content/uploads/event/galoppen/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.725km, climb: 35m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
950.53 + (96.62 x (3,867.07 - T)) / 905.24
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Arthur Brooke WSX M 2005 00:38:57
2 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:41:30 1098
3 Rose Taylor NGOC F 2006 00:42:34
4 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:44:28 1079
5 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:44:53 1076
6 Andrew Hotchkiss DEVON M 1959 00:45:29 1072
7 Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 00:46:41 1064
8 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:48:44
9 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:49:50 1044
10 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:49:53 1044
11 Joe House SO M 1954 00:50:19 1041
12 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:51:32 1033
13 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 00:54:11 1016
14 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:55:54 1005
15 Agnes Brooke WSX F 2003 00:55:59 1005
16 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 00:57:17 996
17 Julia Loring SOC F 1960 00:57:32 995
18 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 00:57:46 993
19 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:57:55 992
20 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:58:18 990
21 Philip Fawkner-Corbett BOK M 1952 00:59:12 984
22 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 00:59:17 984
23 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 00:59:29 982
24 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:59:47 980
25 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:06 972
26 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:01:10 972
27 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:01:20 970
28 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:01:21 970
29 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 01:01:31 969
30 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:02:40 962
31 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:03:50 954
32 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:03:54 954
33 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:04:13 952
34 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:05:00 947
35 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:06:16 939
36 John Trayler QO M 1944 01:07:41 930
37 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:08:45 923
38 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:09:46 916
39 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:09:54 916
40 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:11:07 908
41 L-J Evans WIM F 1977 01:11:11 907
42 Laura Wilcox WSX F 1963 01:11:17 907
43 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:12:57 896
44 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:13:07 895
45 Sarah Pascall QO F 1981 01:16:43 872
46 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:17:02 870
47 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:17:55 864
48 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:28:00 800
49 Glyn Thomas BKO M 1959 01:29:43 789
50 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:36:39 744
51 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:44:20 695
52 Helen Everest SOC F 1963 01:49:06 665
53 SARAH HOULDER WSX F 1959 01:53:23 637
54 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 02:02:12 581
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54