Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Maroc Regional Event - Cambus, 10/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 190m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,147.51 + (78.06 x (4,253.60 - T)) / 878.14
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:48:25 1267
2 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 00:48:32
3 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 00:50:25 1257
4 Helen Ockenden CUOC F 1997 00:53:02 1243
5 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:53:51 1238
6 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:54:08
7 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:54:12 1237
8 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:55:24
9 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:56:54 1222
10 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:57:08 1221
11 Hazel Dean FVO F 1963 00:57:22 1220
12 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:57:23 1220
13 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:57:48
14 Ruaridh Flint FVO M 2003 00:57:59 1216
15 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:58:32 1213
16 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:59:03
17 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:59:21 1209
18 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:00:10 1205
19 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 01:01:01 1200
20 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 01:02:46 1191
21 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:04:31 1182
22 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:04:56 1179
23 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:05:43 1175
24 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:06:19
25 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:06:48 1169
26 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:07:07 1168
27 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 01:07:10 1167
28 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:07:53 1164
29 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 01:08:16 1162
30 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:08:39 1159
31 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:09:15 1156
32 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:10:00 1152
33 Laura Hindle FVO F 1998 01:10:12 1151
34 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:10:33
35 Alan Bennett MAROC M 1966 01:11:21 1145
36 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:13:22 1134
37 Megan Mowbray INT F 1974 01:13:43 1132
38 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 01:14:02 1131
39 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:15:32 1123
40 Iain Barraclough GRAMP M 01:19:14
41 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:21:20 1092
42 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:24:16 1076
43 Colin Simpson INVOC M 1966 01:24:44 1074
44 John Lang GRAMP M 1966 01:25:27 1070
45 Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:25:36 1069
46 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:26:01 1067
47 Kate Darlow RR F 1978 01:27:55 1057
48 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:28:51 1052
49 Catriona Graves EUOC F 1996 01:29:36
50 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:34:09 1023
51 Michael Atkinson ELO M 1977 01:35:08 1018
52 Lucie Hamplova AUOC F 1994 01:35:15 1018
53 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:37:37 1005
54 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 01:40:38 989
55 Rory Murray M 01:44:34
56 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:48:52 945
57 Jennifer Atkinson ELO F 1979 01:54:38 914
- Martin Dean FVO M 1957 00:58:45
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:20:16
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59