Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC SoSOL, 23/02/2020

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.9km, climb: 200m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
992.60 + (79.96 x (4,679.52 - T)) / 774.82
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1999 00:37:28
2 Madara Brice INT F 1996 00:51:42 1155
3 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:53:38 1143
4 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:04:27 1076
5 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:04:53 1074
6 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:05:16 1071
7 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:05:22 1071
8 Stephen Haley M 1999 01:06:22
9 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:08:26 1052
10 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 01:09:00 1048
11 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:09:48 1043
12 Ken Spiers N/A M 1999 01:10:00
13 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:10:02 1042
14 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:10:06 1041
15 Eloise Lardet FVO F 2000 01:10:32 1039
16 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:12:26 1027
17 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:13:01 1023
18 David Lane ESOC M 1953 01:14:34 1014
19 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:17:52 993
20 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:19:00 986
21 Juliette Maire ESOC F 1991 01:19:08 986
22 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 01:19:59 980
23 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:23:00 962
24 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 01:23:11 960
25 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:24:59 949
26 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:25:59 943
27 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:26:05 943
28 Paul Lawlor ESOC M 1964 01:27:13 935
29 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:31:21 910
30 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:35:06 887
31 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:35:12 886
32 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 01:36:57 875
33 Lynn Easton STAG F 1975 01:38:58 863
34 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:40:53 851
35 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:40:58 850
36 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 01:44:08
37 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:47:09 812
38 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:55:52 758
39 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 02:03:05 713
40 Chris Furse STAG M 1970 02:13:58 646
- Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:50:20
- Nicholas Hepworth ESOC M 1975 01:00:32
- Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 01:17:38
- Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 01:18:06
- Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:28:47
- Ken Horne RR M 1963 02:36:17
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46