Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1, 16/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at moravianorienteering.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.425km, climb: 220m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,170.66 + (88.95 x (256,290.91 - T)) / 60,901.44
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 47:02:00
2 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 47:25:00 1296
3 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 49:39:00 1284
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 51:47:00 1273
5 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 51:51:00 1272
6 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 53:05:00
7 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 55:07:00 1255
8 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 55:44:00
9 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 56:04:00 1250
10 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 57:10:00 1244
11 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 57:56:00 1240
12 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 59:54:00 1230
13 Lizzie Stansfield FVO F 2002 60:49:00 1225
14 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 61:59:00 1219
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 62:10:00 1218
16 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 63:03:00 1213
17 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 63:26:00 1211
18 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 64:21:00 1207
19 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 65:49:00 1199
20 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 66:44:00 1194
21 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 69:29:00 1180
22 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 70:08:00 1176
23 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 70:37:00 1174
24 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 70:51:00 1172
25 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 72:42:00 1163
26 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 74:04:00 1156
27 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 74:05:00 1155
28 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 74:16:00 1154
29 Alasdair Monteith MOR M 1984 74:21:00 1154
30 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 74:48:00 1152
31 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 75:22:00 1149
32 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 75:32:00 1148
33 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 75:52:00 1146
34 Rachel Collins LVO F 2001 76:16:00 1144
35 Stephen Perry MOR M 1970 76:21:00 1144
36 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1977 77:13:00 1139
37 Ian Hamilton GRAMP M 1960 77:39:00 1137
38 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 77:45:00 1136
39 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 79:53:00 1125
40 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 89:41:00 1073
41 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 96:16:00 1039
42 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 96:20:00 1038
43 Dave Peel NN M 1978 132:43:00 847
44 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 145:52:00 778
- Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 39:51:00
- Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 48:33:00
- Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 58:50:00
- Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 74:03:00
- Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 77:15:00
- Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 100:15:00
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50