Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Hadleigh event, 05/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.26km, climb: 130m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
939.17 + (132.24 x (3,975.76 - T)) / 1,045.56
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 00:35:30 1173
2 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 00:47:41 1080
3 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:47:58 1078
4 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:48:53 1071
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:49:39 1065
6 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:50:54 1056
7 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:53:15 1038
8 Ian Ambler CHIG M 1975 00:53:56
9 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:54:22 1029
10 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:55:16 1023
11 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:55:56 1018
12 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 00:56:52 1010
13 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:57:01 1009
14 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:57:12 1008
15 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 00:58:06 1001
16 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:58:34 998
17 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:58:57 995
18 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:00:03 986
19 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:00:03 986
20 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 01:01:46 973
21 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:02:46 966
22 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 01:03:16 962
23 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:04:14 955
24 Rob Sibley SAX M 1953 01:05:03 948
25 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:07:21 931
26 Robin Weed SUFFOC M 1966 01:07:47 928
27 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:08:47 920
28 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 01:08:56 919
29 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 01:09:10 917
30 Stephen Kemp HAVOC M 1960 01:09:26 915
31 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:09:57 911
32 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:10:24 908
33 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:12:35 891
34 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:14:42 875
35 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:15:41 868
36 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:16:26 862
37 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:20:45 829
38 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:21:46 822
39 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 01:22:59 812
40 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:25:02 797
41 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:25:23 794
42 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:28:24 771
43 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 02:04:11 500
44 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 02:20:27 376
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44