Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Hill End, 02/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.4km, 26 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:33:04
2 Jack Smith JOK M 1997 00:34:29
3 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:35:15
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:36:16
5 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:37:57
6 Lolm O'Halloran CORK M 00:41:54
7 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:43:02
8 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:44:09
9 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:44:32
10 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:45:20
11 Andy Lawrence TVOC M 1973 00:46:52
12 Eleanor Ainsloe IND F 00:47:00
13 Steve Fisher TVOC M 1974 00:49:15
14 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:49:57
15 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 00:52:31
16 Peter Anderton TVOC M 1958 00:52:36
17 David Ridley IND M 00:53:01
18 Lucie Bouard IND F 00:54:03
19 Emma Wilson NGOC F 2004 00:55:11
20 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:55:14
21 Philip Robson IND M 00:55:26
22 Imants Lindermanis IND M 00:56:17
23 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:56:23
24 Rachel Banham TVOC F 1992 00:57:44
25 Richard Lloyd BOF M 1976 00:59:11
26 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:59:48
27 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:59:59
28 Andrew Howes TVOC M 01:03:43
29 Jemima Ridley BORLASE F 01:06:02
30 Charlotte Coles TVOC F 1983 01:06:38
31 Andrew Nex IND M 01:07:10
32 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 01:07:45
33 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:09:20
34 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 01:09:58
35 charlie manning TVOC M 1965 01:16:17
36 Danny Hearn TVOC M 1964 01:22:26
37 Emily Payne IND F 01:24:25
38 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:24:51
39 Kathryn Turner TVOC F 1956 01:24:56
40 Kate Williams IND F 01:36:15
41 Keith Snell IND M 01:44:17
42 Andrew Ridgeley IND M 02:05:29
- Will Turner mp IND M 00:59:07
- Hermeet Gill mp IND F 01:08:00
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44