Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO SOG S5 - River's Wood, Haywards Heath (note the later start-times than usual - 12.30-13.45), 30/03/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 150m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:36:36
2 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:38:47
3 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:40:29
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:41:48
5 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:42:01
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:42:15
7 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:44:17
8 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:46:19
9 Tom Stroud SO M 1982 00:46:59
10 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:47:20
11 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:47:22
12 Rob Leathley SO M 1973 00:49:09
13 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:49:49
14 Alan Yule SO M 1971 00:50:02
15 Rob Burridge SO M 1964 00:51:28
16 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:51:33
17 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:51:47
18 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:52:01
19 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 00:52:11
20 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 00:53:14
21 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:53:21
22 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 00:54:08
23 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:54:33
24 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 00:56:00
25 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:57:15
26 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:57:17
27 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:58:20
28 Alex Wise SO M 1983 00:58:39
29 Sean Cronin SAX M 1966 00:58:40
30 Ilya Schippers M 2004 00:59:23
31 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:00:02
32 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:01:36
33 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:03:44
34 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:05:16
35 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:08:37
36 Anna Fowler OUOC F 1999 01:10:19
37 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 01:10:36
38 Drew Jamieson SO M 2005 01:11:15
39 Marion West SO F 1964 01:12:43
40 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:14:53
41 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:16:32
42 David Young SO M 1953 01:16:35
43 Charlie Pickin M 1969 01:19:11
44 Penny Parker SO F 1964 01:23:01
45 Jon Wallace SO M 1957 01:23:03
46 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 01:23:06
47 Joshua Ralph M 1998 01:23:56
48 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:31:01
49 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:33:31
50 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:33:31
51 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:37:21
- Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:02:32
- Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:05:42
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53