Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 5, 02/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/event/2019-02-02-botanical-gardens/results_v2.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1.1km, climb: 30m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Blue | Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Thake DOBCROF 00:05:09
2 Joseph Thake DOBCROF 00:05:18
3 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:06:15
4 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:06:19
5 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:06:22
6 Ben Ash SYO M 2007 00:06:38
7 Oliver Beautyman SYO M 2008 00:07:00
8 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:07:12
9 Jake ashpole SYO M 2009 00:07:13
10 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:07:13
11 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:07:39
12 Wilson Faulkner HUNTERS 00:07:42
13 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:07:48
14 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:08:10
15 Matilda Emmett SACRED 00:08:12
16 Flynn Rogers STOCKSB 00:08:14
17 Walter Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:08:23
18 William Westaway NETHERG 00:08:31
19 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:08:34
20 Hannah Whittaker HALLAM 00:08:43
21 Noah Sturdey ECCLESA 00:08:49
22 Ellen Ash SYO F 2009 00:08:50
23 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:08:55
24 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:08:59
25 Alex Hess WHARNCL 00:09:01
26 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:09:07
27 Herbie Werner NEWFIEL 00:09:15
28 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:09:18
29 Jacob Williams ECCLESA 00:09:19
30 Bethan Goddard GRENOSI 00:09:35
31 Hannah White STMARCH 00:09:37
32 Joseph White STMARCH 00:09:38
33 Jacob Shrimpton NETHERG 00:09:40
34 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:09:41
35 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:09:44
36 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:10:01
37 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:10:15
38 Freddie Holdsworth SYO M 2009 00:10:21
39 Martha Ellison HATHERS 00:10:28
40 Martha Rogers HATHERS 00:10:30
41 Josh Davey BASLOW 00:10:35
42 Matilda Wainwright NETHERG 00:10:39
43 Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:10:42
44 Gabriel Hughes ECCLESA 00:10:42
45 Oliver Williams ECCLESA 00:10:44
46 Samuel Walker CARFIEL 00:10:46
47 Harry Scott-Walker HALLAM 00:10:57
48 Penelope Bell NETHERG 00:11:07
49 Chris Stewart 00:11:16
50 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:11:17
51 Imogen Lilley ABBEYLA 00:11:25
52 Jasmine Rivers ABBEYLA 00:11:25
53 Alice Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2007 00:11:32
54 Ruben Picalli HALLAM 00:11:32
55 Katie Kidd ECCLESA 00:11:32
56 Benjamin Dodd HALLAM 00:11:34
57 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:11:36
58 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:11:39
59 Edwin Fraser LYDGATE 00:11:42
60 Daniel Stothard HALLAM 00:11:43
61 Alex Fraser LYDGATE 00:11:44
62 Joe Sherwin LYDGATE 00:11:46
63 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:11:50
64 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:11:50
65 Alexander Lilley ABBEYLA 00:11:52
66 Esme Craggs SYO F 2011 00:11:57
67 Thomas Taylor LYDGATE 00:12:00
68 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:12:06
69 Finn Stewart BRADWAY 00:12:07
70 Ellie Scott-Walker - 00:12:12
71 Jacob Magaw HALLAM 00:12:14
72 Katy Ash HUNTERS 00:12:15
73 Thomas Poole NETHERG 00:12:19
74 Naomi Robinson ABBEYLA 00:12:27
75 Millie Clemmow ECCLESA 00:12:28
76 Alastair Reid - 00:12:35
77 Lucy-Laura Miller HUNTERS 00:12:44
78 Evan Smith 00:12:53
79 Sophie Smith HUNTERS 00:12:55
80 Paige Stott WESTWAY 00:12:56
81 Joshua Bagnall BROOKHO 00:13:01
82 Abigale Howsam ABBEYLA 00:13:05
83 Benjamin Mugge HOME 00:13:10
84 Lucas Finlay ECCLESA 00:13:10
85 Ruth Willoner GREYSTO 00:13:23
86 Sibeal Holmes SACRED 00:13:31
87 Edward Owolabi-Oshea ANNSGRO 00:13:31
88 Lydia Miller HUNTERS 00:13:33
89 Milo Black HUNTERS 00:13:38
90 Rhys Ferguson GREYSTO 00:13:41
91 Mia Hart 00:13:42
92 Leo Kemp LYDGATE 00:13:43
93 Isobel Clark GREYSTO 00:13:46
94 Mattie and Ali Rothman SYO 00:13:50
95 Robert Starr BROOMHI 00:13:57
96 Jack Harris-Illidge HUNTERS 00:14:07
97 Edward Connor HUNTERS 00:14:08
98 Max Denner HUNTERS 00:14:08
99 Jack Denner HUNTERS 00:14:09
100 Imogen Kemp LYDGATE 00:14:10
101 Aoife Bramwell RAINHEA 00:14:11
102 Owen McSweeny GREYSTO 00:14:12
103 Bryn Lansley - 00:14:12
104 Orla Speakman STMARIE 00:14:14
105 Jackson McSweeney HIGHST 00:14:21
106 Samuel Lake SACRED 00:14:24
107 Polly Taylor GREYSTO 00:14:28
108 Ellinor Helleday SHEFHI 00:14:30
109 Harriet Hamilton LYDGATE 00:14:31
110 Andrew Wilkinson HALLAM 00:14:32
111 Aoife Homes SACRED 00:14:35
112 Martha Preston SYO 00:14:37
113 Maisie Coates HALLAM 00:14:47
114 Beth Lake SACRED 00:14:47
115 Harley Coates HALLAM 00:14:50
116 Jack Waddington HALLAM 00:14:53
117 Oscar Watkinson HALLAM 00:14:56
118 Kabeer Dhola ABBEYLA 00:15:12
119 Thomas Graham SYO M 2011 00:15:16
120 Edward Heyes ABBEYLA 00:15:17
121 Daisy Adams GREYSTO 00:15:19
122 Grace Robinson ABBEYLA 00:15:35
123 Imogen Robinson ABBEYLA 00:15:41
124 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:15:41
125 Joseph Fixter-Wilson HOLTHOU 00:15:56
126 Charlotte Andrews CLIFFOR 00:16:05
127 Esther Andrews ECCLESA 00:16:06
128 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:16:14
129 Juno Jefferies HUNTERS 00:16:30
130 Ezra Grace WALKLEY 00:16:37
131 Ben Hartley HALLAM 00:16:48
132 Taliah Hammon DOBCROF 00:16:55
133 Saffron Hammon DOBCROF 00:17:04
134 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:17:11
135 Jakob Helleday BIRKDAL 00:17:19
136 Joshua Gilbert WESTB 00:17:48
137 Joseph Rundle STWILFR 00:18:05
138 Elsa Taylor IND 00:18:15
139 Imogen Beeby GREYSTO 00:18:33
140 Aidan Beeby GREYSTO 00:18:33
141 Eli Winters HUNTERS 00:18:52
142 Edward Winters Ind 00:19:02
143 Tom Hughes MALINBR 00:19:16
144 Dania Ali DOBCROF 00:19:24
145 Albert Hill CARFIEL 00:19:37
146 Evelyn Hill CARFIEL 00:19:37
147 Zahra Ali WOODSEA 00:19:44
148 Hakin Ali WOODSEA 00:19:46
149 Alex Stewart BRADWAY 00:19:50
150 Lara Hopper Ind 00:20:00
151 Amelie Nobrega HALLAM 00:20:07
152 Gabriel Nobrega 00:20:14
153 Amelia Briggs HUNTERS 00:20:18
154 Tilly Shamma BROOMHI 00:20:22
155 Alex McDonald SYO M 2008 00:21:02
156 Isaac Briggs HUNTERS 00:21:18
157 Rory Keen SYO M 2010 00:21:20
158 Liberty Currie - 00:21:42
159 Noah Dyson HALLAM 00:21:43
160 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:22:08
161 Caleb Evans - 00:22:16
162 Lily Marriner ABBEYLA 00:22:45
163 Jago Reynolds RENISHA 00:23:01
164 Kaede Miyamoto PORTERC 00:23:20
165 Karin Miyamoto GREYSTO 00:23:24
166 Hannah Goodwill BRADWAY 00:24:47
167 Vee Thacker - 00:27:59
168 Ansh Pandurangi HUNTERS 00:29:00
169 Malachi Wells Lyas HUNTERS 00:29:43
170 Herbie Anderson ECCLESA 00:32:40
171 Libby Black HUNTERS 00:35:50
172 Erin Ferguson HALLAM 00:35:53
173 Ben Parris STANNIN 00:36:22
- Jem Thacker ret HATHERS 00:25:44
- Enid Ryan mp HUNTERS 00:08:38
- Harvey Gibson-Black mp NETHERG 00:09:43
- Malachi Holl mp CLIFFOR 00:10:00
- Louie Rufus mp - 00:10:11
- Ava Dibben mp NOOKLAN 00:11:00
- Fern Sturdey mp CLIFFOR 00:11:11
- Leo Hart mp HUNTERS 00:13:11
- Thea Green mp HALLAM 00:13:37
- Jack Cooper mp ECCLESA 00:13:48
- Frankie Burgoin mp HUNTERS 00:16:45
- Arthur Burgoin mp HUNTERS 00:17:15
- Mishka Oliver mp BADSLEY 00:18:55
- Sarah Graham mp - 00:20:41
- Leon Currie mp - 00:21:09
- Celia Walker mp HATHERS 00:23:03
Showing results 1 - 189 of 189