Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Series 3, 08/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 140m, 32 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:39:09
2 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:44:05
3 Petter Andreas Bergh MALVIK M 1979 00:45:29
4 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:45:37
5 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:46:35
6 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:47:57
7 James Trott BAOC M 1997 00:49:03
8 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:49:27
9 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:49:53
10 Ben Shardlow KSO M 2002 00:50:35
11 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:50:49
12 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:51:33
13 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:51:46
14 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:51:50
15 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:51:53
16 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:52:03
17 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:52:21
18 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:52:48
19 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:52:50
20 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:53:29
21 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:53:29
22 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:53:37
23 Alex Smith BOK M 1986 00:54:51
24 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:55:06
25 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:55:27
26 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:55:31
27 Sam Johnson M 1998 00:55:40
28 Rosalind Martin F 1998 00:55:53
29 Andrew Tindal IND M 1969 00:56:14
30 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:57:06
31 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:57:12
32 Fergus Sullivan BAOC M 1979 00:57:31
33 Michael James BAOC M 1958 00:58:40
34 Neo Phoenix BOK M 1989 00:59:08
35 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:59:15
36 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:59:23
37 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:00:20
38 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:01:16
39 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:02:00
40 Chris Hale BOK M 1969 01:02:43
41 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:02:43
42 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:02:58
43 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:03:24
44 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:03:42
45 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:03:43
46 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:03:57
47 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:04:38
48 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:06:04
49 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:07:09
50 Mark Quilliam IND M 1974 01:09:00
51 Rosanna Ingram BOF F 1997 01:13:28
52 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:13:32
53 Nick Foley M 1998 01:14:21
54 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:24:26
55 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:28:36
- Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:42:46
- Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:59:15
- Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:09:05
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58