Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Series 5, 29/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 75m, 24 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:29:44
2 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:30:30
3 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:32:07
4 Owain Jones BOK M 1981 00:32:18
5 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:34:19
6 Matthew Pickering UBOC M 1994 00:34:21
7 Duncan Taylor DEVON M 1994 00:34:31
8 Eoghan Wiles SLOW M 1996 00:34:35
9 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:35:19
10 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:38:18
11 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:38:24
12 Richard Sansbury QO M 1969 00:38:28
13 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:38:46
14 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:38:47
15 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:39:12
16 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:39:59
17 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:40:08
18 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:40:29
19 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:41:04
20 Darren Nolan BAOC M 1974 00:41:49
21 Fergus Sullivan BAOC M 1979 00:41:54
22 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:42:19
23 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:42:52
24 jon urch BOK M 1976 00:42:59
25 Ed Heal BAOC M 1968 00:43:05
26 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:43:23
27 Richard Carey M 1998 00:44:10
28 Steven Hayter DEVON M 1973 00:44:18
29 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:44:36
30 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:44:43
31 David Roscoe BOK M 1990 00:45:11
32 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 00:45:14
33 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:45:29
34 Darrell Read BOK M 1984 00:45:45
35 Charlotte Bermingham UBOC F 1998 00:47:26
36 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:47:42
37 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:47:45
38 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:47:54
39 James Woods RAFO M 1998 00:49:07
40 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:49:35
41 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:49:38
42 Rosalind Martin F 1998 00:50:17
43 Lewis Holland 00:50:30
44 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:50:54
45 Tanya Morris F 1984 00:51:53
46 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:52:23
47 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:53:22
48 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:55:11
49 Chris Tongue M 1998 00:56:17
50 Declan Lee-Smith M 1998 00:57:18
51 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 00:58:50
52 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:59:49
53 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:02:48
54 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:08:45
- Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:40:00
- Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:47:54
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56