Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Series 6, 05/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.65km, climb: 30m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Johnson M 1998 00:30:13
2 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:33:32
3 Richard Carey M 1998 00:33:55
4 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:34:15
5 Emma Pearce BOK F 1998 00:35:58
6 Nick Foley 00:37:25
7 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:37:40
8 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:38:15
9 Chris Perkins M 1998 00:40:57
10 Daniel Jones SO M 1981 00:42:02
11 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:42:18
12 Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 00:43:16
13 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:43:18
14 Caroline Emslie 00:43:35
15 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:44:13
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:44:22
17 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 00:45:02
18 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 00:45:38
19 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:45:41
20 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:46:11
21 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:46:15
22 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 00:47:18
23 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:47:25
24 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:47:46
25 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:48:39
26 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:48:43
27 Angela Modica QO F 1971 00:48:52
28 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:48:54
29 John Weyman NWO M 1959 00:49:40
30 Samantha Marson QO F 1970 00:50:14
31 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:52:34
32 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:53:43
33 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:55:07
34 John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:55:53
35 ALICE PARFITT BOK F 1995 00:57:47
36 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:57:56
37 Theresa Wheatcroft BOK F 1961 00:58:22
38 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:00:17
39 Susan Curtis BOK F 1951 01:04:19
40 Alex Ruggles M 2009 01:05:58
41 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 01:06:57
42 Elizabeth Cope BOK F 1957 01:13:42
43 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 01:23:29
- Martin Light NWO M 1958 00:46:53
- Declan M 1998 00:47:28
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45