Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Urban Series 8, 03/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.4km, climb: 30m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emma Pearce BOK F 1998 00:28:12
2 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:28:48
3 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:29:42
4 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 00:30:43
5 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:32:03
6 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:34:42
7 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:34:45
8 Baptiste dio M 1998 00:34:53
9 Angela Modica QO F 1971 00:36:42
10 Daniel Jones SO M 1981 00:36:53
11 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:37:35
12 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 00:37:55
13 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:38:30
14 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 00:38:38
15 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:39:49
16 Simon Doell BOK M 1969 00:40:53
17 John Weyman NWO M 1959 00:41:00
18 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 00:41:18
19 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:42:02
20 Samantha Marson QO F 1970 00:42:20
21 Margaret Warlow BOK F 1982 00:43:10
22 Richard Hughes BOK M 1964 00:43:34
23 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 00:44:21
24 Tony Rudd BOK M 1973 00:44:56
25 Rachael Wilcox F 1984 00:45:11
26 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:45:17
27 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 00:46:45
28 ALICE PARFITT BOK F 1995 00:48:03
29 Theresa Wheatcroft BOK F 1961 00:48:28
30 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:50:32
31 Amy Curtis BOK F 1970 00:51:33
32 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 00:52:50
33 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:53:14
34 Martin Evans BOK M 1963 00:55:42
35 Agnieszka Kaminska BOK F 1977 00:58:48
36 Alice Allan F 1998 01:00:00
37 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:01:07
38 Helena Fielder BOK F 1980 01:04:28
39 Susan Curtis BOK F 1951 01:04:42
40 Jane Weyman NWO F 1960 01:05:34
41 Elizabeth Cope BOK F 1957 01:09:42
- Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 00:25:48
- John Parfitt BOK M 1943 00:45:35
- Trudi Johnson BOK F 1968 00:54:29
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44