Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event, 27/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/penn-woods/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8km, climb: 110m, 30 controls)
Point calculations
1,203.65 + (81.55 x (4,461.95 - T)) / 935.14
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:47:06 1346
2 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:50:52 1327
3 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:50:55 1326
4 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:56:04 1299
5 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:56:22 1298
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:56:47 1296
7 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:00:28 1276
8 Adam Conway GO M 2003 01:00:36 1276
9 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:00:43 1275
10 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:02:21 1267
11 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:02:52 1264
12 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:03:24 1261
13 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:03:58 1258
14 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:04:30 1255
15 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 01:06:01 1247
16 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:06:23 1245
17 Alex Wise SO M 1983 01:08:54 1232
18 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:11:22 1219
19 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:11:29 1219
20 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:12:08 1215
21 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:13:03 1211
22 Mark Saunders TVOC M 1978 01:14:23 1204
23 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:14:57 1201
24 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:15:48 1196
25 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:16:32 1192
26 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:17:14 1189
27 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:17:15 1189
28 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:17:18 1188
29 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:17:26 1188
30 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:19:43 1176
31 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:21:20 1167
32 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:24:24 1151
33 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:25:59 1143
34 Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 01:28:39 1129
35 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:31:20 1115
36 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:31:50 1112
37 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 01:33:40 1103
38 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:35:06 1095
39 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 01:40:14 1068
40 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:41:40 1061
41 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 01:42:03 1059
42 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:46:14 1037
43 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:47:41 1029
44 Katie Truslove TVOC F 1991 02:04:08 943
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44