Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event, 27/09/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/results/penn-woods/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 50m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
969.04 + (80.18 x (4,509.00 - T)) / 879.62
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:48:51 1113
2 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:49:09
3 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 00:50:44 1103
4 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:52:58
5 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:55:33 1076
6 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:58:38
7 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:00:06 1051
8 Keith Banham TVOC M 1958 01:01:31 1044
9 Ian Prowse NGOC M 1952 01:02:15 1040
10 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:04:58 1025
11 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:05:45 1020
12 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:06:08 1018
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:06:39 1016
14 Jim Graham WIM M 1951 01:06:42 1015
15 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:07:13 1012
16 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:08:05 1008
17 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 01:09:29 1000
18 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:09:45 999
19 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:10:34 994
20 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:10:38 994
21 Pete Inness BKO M 1967 01:11:07 991
22 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:11:09 991
23 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:11:18 990
24 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:12:08 986
25 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:14:18 974
26 Bernard Calnan TVOC M 1953 01:15:41 966
27 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:16:22 962
28 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:16:39 961
29 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:16:54 959
30 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 01:18:00 953
31 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:19:22 946
32 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:20:10 942
33 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:20:58 937
34 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:21:11 936
35 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:21:21 935
36 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:21:30 934
37 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:22:09 931
38 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:30:23 886
39 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:32:45 873
40 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:38:00 844
41 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:38:55 839
42 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:40:43 829
43 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:42:51 818
44 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:43:38 813
45 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:53:42 758
- David Tookey HH M 1953 01:07:25
- Kate Hawks HH F 1973 01:31:19
- Pete Gladstone TVOC M 1974 02:06:24
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48