Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2, 26/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wrekinorienteers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6km, climb: 150m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.49 + (130.67 x (4,059.63 - T)) / 1,096.99
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:44:15 1238
2 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:47:22 1216
3 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 00:49:57 1197
4 Marcus Tett WRE M 1964 00:51:09 1188
5 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:52:37 1178
6 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:52:41 1178
7 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:53:40 1171
8 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:54:26 1165
9 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 00:54:27 1165
10 John Leeson HOC M 1958 00:55:36 1157
11 Andrew Weaver WRE M 1980 00:56:47
12 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:56:49 1148
13 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:57:16 1145
14 Anna Harris DEE F 2003 00:58:09 1138
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:59:00 1132
16 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:01:05 1117
17 Judith Volungeviciene LEVLIO F 1999 01:01:51
18 David Smith HOC M 1964 01:02:12 1110
19 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:02:48 1105
20 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:03:21 1101
21 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 01:03:22 1101
22 Jeb Lewis WRE M 1971 01:03:49 1098
23 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:03:50 1098
24 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:04:16 1095
25 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 01:04:48 1091
26 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:07:46 1070
27 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:10:24
28 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:11:11 1045
29 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:11:16 1045
30 Rob Smart OD M 1970 01:11:19
31 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:12:00 1039
32 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:12:38 1035
33 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:12:40 1035
34 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:13:21 1030
35 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:18:33 993
36 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:19:05 989
37 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:19:08 988
38 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:21:00 975
39 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:22:37 964
40 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:24:15 952
41 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:25:31 943
42 Reg Simpson DEE M 1951 01:34:18 880
43 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:39:00 847
44 Jennifer Nowicki WRE F 1984 01:44:51 805
45 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:46:20 794
46 Ian Moore HOC M 1960 01:50:04 767
47 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:17:15 573
- Richard Perry OD M 1969 01:03:29
- Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:06:06
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49