Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour , 19/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 4 (length: 5.2km, climb: 75m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,009.51 + (114.64 x (2,951.41 - T)) / 586.02
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:34:29 1182
2 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:34:58 1176
3 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:35:29 1170
4 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:36:31 1158
5 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:36:58 1153
6 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:37:16 1149
7 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:38:18 1137
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:38:20 1137
9 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:38:54 1130
10 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:39:07 1128
11 Steve Kirk SBOC M 1956 00:39:09 1127
12 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:39:26 1124
13 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:39:42 1121
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:40:02 1117
15 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:40:12 1115
16 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:40:23 1113
17 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:40:25 1112
18 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:36 1110
19 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 00:41:07 1104
20 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:41:09 1104
21 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:41:21 1102
22 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:42:05 1093
23 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:42:21 1090
24 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:42:22 1090
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:42:38 1086
26 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:42:45 1085
27 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:43:06 1081
28 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:43:20 1078
29 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:43:36 1075
30 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:43:40 1074
31 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:43:44 1074
32 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 2020 00:43:59
33 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:44:02 1070
34 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:44:12 1068
35 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:44:34 1064
36 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:44:35 1064
37 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:44:40 1063
38 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:44:41
39 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:44:48 1061
40 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:54 1060
41 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:44:57 1059
42 Paul Prudhoe IND M 1953 00:45:37
43 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:45:44 1050
44 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:45:46 1050
45 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:45:57 1048
46 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 00:45:58 1047
47 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:46:33 1040
48 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 00:46:35 1040
49 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:46:40 1039
50 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:46:51 1037
51 Tommy Burke IND M 1954 00:46:54
52 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:47:05 1034
53 Jolanda Wehrli IND F 1963 00:47:09
54 Pascale Martin IND F 1960 00:47:24
55 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 00:47:36 1028
56 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:47:59 1024
57 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:48:05 1023
58 Andrew Cox IND M 1956 00:48:12
59 George Martin CLOK M 2005 00:49:03 1011
60 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:49:19 1008
61 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:49:48 1002
62 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 00:49:53 1001
63 Mike Dallaway LEI M 1962 00:50:23 996
64 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:50:33 994
65 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:50:40 992
66 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 00:51:04 987
67 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:51:15 985
68 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 00:51:18 985
69 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:52:17 973
70 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:52:53 966
71 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:53:28 959
72 Karl-Heinz Seefeld IND M 2020 00:53:40
73 Bernard Dubois IND M 1954 00:53:46
74 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:53:58 953
75 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:54:46 944
76 Rosa MarĂ­a Pernas IND F 1959 00:54:46
77 John Hopper DVO M 1951 00:55:10 939
78 Anne Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1966 00:55:23 937
79 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:55:54 931
80 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:55:57 930
81 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:56:06 928
82 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:56:16 926
83 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:56:35 923
84 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:56:38 922
85 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:56:56 919
86 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:57:05 917
87 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:57:44 909
88 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:58:05 905
89 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:58:15 903
90 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 00:59:46 885
91 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:00:50 873
92 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:01:01 871
93 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:01:37 864
94 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:02:44 851
95 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:03:28 842
96 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:04:34 829
97 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:05:31 818
98 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:06:06 811
99 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:06:22 808
100 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 01:07:29 795
101 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:07:48 791
102 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:09:40 769
103 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:10:34 759
104 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:14:16 715
105 Laura Cox IND F 1992 01:16:55
106 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:19:56 649
107 Rhiannon Fadeyibi NGOC F 1962 01:22:47 615
108 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:23:41 605
109 Gabrielle King IND F 1963 01:27:06
- Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:52:10
Showing results 1 - 110 of 110