Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour , 19/06/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at harlequins.org.uk/wp/results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 5 (length: 4km, climb: 65m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
840.16 + (144.35 x (3,086.53 - T)) / 733.70
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 6 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:32:06 1068
2 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:32:42 1061
3 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:33:53 1047
4 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:54 1047
5 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:34:44 1037
6 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:34:48 1037
7 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:35:28 1029
8 Ian Hendrie FVO M 1952 00:36:56 1011
9 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:37:33 1004
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:37:57 999
11 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:40:05 974
12 Patricia Davies BL F 1955 00:40:07 974
13 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:23 971
14 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:40:35 968
15 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:41:03 963
16 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:41:05 962
17 Julia Prudhoe IND F 1955 00:41:51
18 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 00:42:25 947
19 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:43:39 932
20 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:43:52 930
21 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:44:28 923
22 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:44:58 917
23 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:47:18 889
24 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:17 877
25 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:49:15 866
26 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:49:59 857
27 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:50:05 856
28 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:50:07 856
29 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:50:25 852
30 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:50:33 851
31 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:51:28 840
32 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:51:35 838
33 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:51:45 837
34 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:52:20 830
35 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 00:53:43 813
36 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:55:07 797
37 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:56:57 775
38 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:57:17 771
39 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 00:57:26 769
40 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:58:19 759
41 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:59:18 747
42 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:59:30 745
43 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:00:32 733
44 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:00:55 728
45 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:02:31 709
46 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:03:23 699
47 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:04:03 691
48 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:04:27 687
49 Charlotte Moore HOC F 1983 01:06:10 666
50 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:07:10 655
51 Tricia Neal NOC F 1946 01:07:39 649
52 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:08:27 639
53 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:08:58 633
54 Jenny Uff HOC F 1950 01:09:13 630
55 Maria Jose Naya Lopez IND F 1956 01:09:20
56 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:10:12 619
57 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:10:35 614
58 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:12:47 588
59 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:18:51 517
60 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:22:33 473
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:56:09
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:13:09
- Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:15:52
- Anyta Richardson IND F 2020 01:39:04
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64