Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier, 16/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.55km, climb: 215m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,083.40 + (89.63 x (3,837.51 - T)) / 768.49
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:44:11 1222
2 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:45:12 1215
3 Andrew Bussell QO M 1972 00:45:50 1210
4 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:45:59 1209
5 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:46:36
6 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 00:49:35 1184
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:49:55 1182
8 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:50:04 1181
9 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:51:01 1174
10 Adam Baker-Hale RAFO M 1973 00:52:19 1165
11 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:52:28
12 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:52:52 1161
13 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 00:53:53 1154
14 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:54:12 1152
15 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:54:14 1151
16 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:55:03 1146
17 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:55:04 1146
18 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 00:55:16 1144
19 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:55:20 1144
20 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:56:09 1138
21 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:56:53 1133
22 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:57:24 1129
23 Nick Gracie BOK M 1972 00:57:34 1128
24 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:58:03 1125
25 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 00:58:18 1123
26 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:58:18 1123
27 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 00:58:35 1121
28 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:59:16 1116
29 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:01:19 1102
30 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:01:21 1102
31 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:02:30 1094
32 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:03:35 1086
33 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:04:26 1080
34 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:04:55 1077
35 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:06:19 1067
36 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:07:38 1058
37 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:07:42 1057
38 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:08:00 1055
39 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:08:22 1053
40 Sara Currie BOK F 1981 01:08:27 1052
41 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:08:49 1049
42 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:10:41 1036
43 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:10:42 1036
44 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 01:11:05 1034
45 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:12:07 1026
46 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:14:15 1011
47 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:14:18 1011
48 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:14:27 1010
49 Sam Lewis DEVON M 2005 01:15:32 1002
50 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:17:34 988
51 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 01:19:01 978
52 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:20:59 964
53 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:22:47 952
54 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 01:24:06 942
55 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:25:46 931
56 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:26:36 925
57 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:29:19 906
58 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:35:39 862
59 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:42:20 815
60 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:42:57 811
- Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:53:17
- Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:57:26
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:04:01
- Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 01:26:13
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64