Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2021, 11/04/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.logonline.org.uk/Result/2021/Stoke_Rochford/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.77km, climb: 75m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
978.79 + (99.13 x (3,512.24 - T)) / 567.79
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:33:42 1239
2 Imogen Wilson F 00:42:43
3 Matthew Birkett LEI M 1975 00:44:16 1128
4 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:46:09 1109
5 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:47:13 1097
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:47:17 1097
7 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:47:26 1095
8 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:49:10
9 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 00:49:39 1072
10 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 00:50:47 1060
11 Nick Lyons LOG M 1954 00:51:01 1058
12 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:52:18 1044
13 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:52:32 1042
14 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:53:33 1031
15 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:39 1030
16 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:53:57 1027
17 Kevin Rice LOG M 1959 00:54:21 1023
18 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:57:27 990
19 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:48 987
20 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:58:01 984
21 Andrew Wallace NOC M 1957 00:58:07 983
22 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:58:34 978
23 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:58:38 978
24 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:02:01 942
25 Vic Knight NOC M 1957 01:02:21 939
26 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:03:01 932
27 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:03:11 930
28 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:03:12 930
29 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:03:35 926
30 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:04:16 919
31 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:04:46 914
32 Julie Mendes LOG F 1971 01:05:17 908
33 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:05:18 908
34 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:05:26 907
35 Alison Crabb RAFO F 1981 01:05:46 903
36 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:06:02 900
37 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:07:33 884
38 Martin Wheeler LOG M 1954 01:10:04 858
39 Karen Matthias LEI F 1967 01:11:15 846
40 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 01:12:07 837
41 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:12:24 834
42 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:14:48 808
43 Karen Cook HALO F 1969 01:16:46 788
44 Clare Hanna LOG F 1965 01:17:59 775
45 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:18:48 767
46 Clare Bense BOF F 1958 01:19:03 764
47 Anne Gibbs LOG F 1944 01:29:29 655
- Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:49:44
- Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:54:01
- Christine Elliott NOC F 1958 00:58:09
- Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:23:41
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51