Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 08/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
946.06 + (116.26 x (4,171.10 - T)) / 912.52
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Blue | Brown | Lt Green | Sh Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 00:50:31 1091
2 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:50:36 1091
3 Joseph Turner DVO M 2003 00:51:07 1087
4 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:51:25 1084
5 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:52:01 1080
6 Paul Young DVO M 1976 00:53:01 1072
7 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:53:47 1066
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:54:01 1065
9 Richard Plumb DVO M 1949 00:54:41 1059
10 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:55:11 1056
11 Emily Barnett DARK PE F 00:55:55
12 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:56:32 1045
13 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:57:44
14 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:59:47 1020
15 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:00:18 1017
16 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:00:42 1013
17 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 01:00:52 1012
18 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:01:47 1005
19 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:02:18 1001
20 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 01:02:18 1001
21 Tony Stirland SYO M 1973 01:02:39 999
22 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:03:40 991
23 Michael Lindsay DVO M 1950 01:04:04 988
24 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:04:21 986
25 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:04:46 982
26 Peter Cholerton NOC M 1955 01:05:01 980
27 Steven Woodward DVO M 1968 01:05:15 979
28 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:05:56 973
29 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:06:18 971
30 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:06:50 967
31 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:06:55 966
32 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:07:21 963
33 Marian Denham POTOC F 1946 01:08:03 957
34 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:08:17 956
35 Stephen Martin SYO M 01:09:54
36 Amanda Price DVO F 1963 01:09:57 943
37 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 01:10:02 942
38 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:11:23 932
39 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:12:57 920
40 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:15:41 899
41 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:15:55 897
42 Lewis Clarke BOF M 1994 01:15:59 897
43 William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:17:01 889
44 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:18:02 881
45 Philip Caswell LEI M 1961 01:18:07 880
46 Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:18:47 875
47 Rob Gibb NOC M 01:19:16
48 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:19:23 871
49 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:21:02 858
50 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:21:10 857
51 Matthew Hennell SYO M 1989 01:21:27 855
52 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 01:25:20 825
53 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 01:25:23 825
54 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:27:53 806
55 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:28:28 801
56 Dave Radmore NOC M 1955 01:29:35 793
57 Donna Hawkins DVO F 1961 01:33:15 765
58 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 01:34:41 754
59 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:46:18 665
60 Wendy Foster NOC F 1962 02:05:02 522
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:04:11
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61