Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 08/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.3km, climb: 190m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,110.52 + (86.28 x (4,055.98 - T)) / 617.14
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Green | Brown | Lt Green | Sh Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:46:03 1291
2 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:49:54 1259
3 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:51:35 1245
4 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:51:46 1243
5 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:53:40 1227
6 Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 00:56:34 1203
7 Simon Freytag MDOC M 1979 00:57:10 1198
8 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:58:33 1186
9 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:59:15 1181
10 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 01:01:00 1166
11 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:01:32 1161
12 Michael Hood SELOC M 1959 01:03:13 1147
13 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:03:27 1145
14 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:03:40 1144
15 Peter Moseley MDOC M 1977 01:04:01 1141
16 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 01:05:22 1129
17 Paul Norman SYO M 1962 01:05:51 1125
18 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:06:23 1121
19 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 01:06:38 1119
20 David Turner DVO M 1970 01:06:56 1116
21 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:07:21 1113
22 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:07:29 1111
23 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:07:41 1110
24 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:07:58 1107
25 Tom Hartland DVO M 1975 01:08:13 1105
26 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:08:34 1102
27 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:09:35 1094
28 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:10:51 1083
29 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:12:18 1071
30 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:12:43 1068
31 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:14:35 1052
32 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:14:59 1049
33 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 01:15:31 1044
34 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:16:02 1040
35 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:17:11 1030
36 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:18:44 1017
37 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:20:11 1005
38 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:21:10 997
39 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:23:49 974
40 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:23:53 974
41 Mike Gardner DVO M 1958 01:26:13 954
42 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:33:26 894
43 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:46:28 784
- Ian Crowe LOG M 1976 01:03:09
- Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:36:57
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45