Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

East Midlands League 2020, 25/10/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.6km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
800.05 + (116.37 x (3,878.16 - T)) / 864.79
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:35:52
2 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:39:49 1000
3 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:41:49 984
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:44:46 960
5 Zeph Grant LEI M 1969 00:45:57 951
6 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:47:14 941
7 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:47:53
8 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:49:38 921
9 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:51:06 909
10 David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:51:52 903
11 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:52:33 898
12 John Middler OD M 1952 00:55:14 876
13 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 00:56:36 865
14 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:57:58 854
15 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 00:58:29 850
16 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:59:34 841
17 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:59:48 839
18 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:00:16 835
19 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 01:00:20 835
20 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:00:50 831
21 Jacqueline Crosby LOG F 1959 01:03:08 812
22 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:04:22 802
23 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:06:16 787
24 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:06:55 782
25 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:08:41 767
26 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 01:09:24 762
27 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:10:02 756
28 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:10:39 751
29 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:11:36 744
30 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:12:20 738
31 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:13:17 730
32 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:13:41 727
33 David Anderson LEI M 1939 01:14:07 724
34 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:15:41 711
35 Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:16:15 706
36 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:16:43 703
37 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:18:37 687
38 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:25:43 630
39 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:37:20 536
40 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:38:33 526
41 Diane Ford LEI F 1947 01:38:36 526
42 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:18:05 207
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:03:51
- John Pickles NOC M 1950 01:23:23
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44