Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FVO SoSOL, 03/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2019/nov/03/callendar-park-sosol/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,002.63 + (104.81 x (3,475.54 - T)) / 827.90
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:36:23 1166
2 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:37:29 1158
3 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:38:37 1149
4 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:39:32 1142
5 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:40:57 1132
6 Ann Haley INT F 1964 00:42:55 1117
7 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:42:56 1117
8 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:47:07 1085
9 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:47:24 1083
10 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:48:02 1078
11 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:48:49 1072
12 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:49:48 1064
13 Nick Hepworth ESOC M 1974 00:50:36
14 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:50:56 1056
15 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:52:34 1043
16 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:52:39 1043
17 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:53:13 1038
18 Donald Smith TAY M 1951 00:54:45 1027
19 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:55:06 1024
20 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:55:43 1019
21 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:56:37 1013
22 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:58:23 999
23 Leah Bartlett INT F 2003 01:01:23 976
24 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:01:42 974
25 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 01:02:12 970
26 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:03:06 963
27 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:03:22 961
28 Craig Conway IND M 1984 01:03:43
29 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:04:45 951
30 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:04:56 949
31 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 01:05:14 947
32 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:06:57 934
33 John Topping CLYDE M 1953 01:08:17 924
34 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:08:43 921
35 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:09:10 917
36 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:10:27 907
37 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:17:01 858
38 Lynn Easton STAG F 1974 01:17:09
39 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:17:12 856
40 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:18:01 850
41 Phillipa Burns ESOC F 1974 01:19:10
42 Marta Szydlowska STAG F 1980 01:44:05 652
- Gordon Ross FVO M 1957 00:56:20
- Chris Furse STAG M 1969 01:43:16
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44