Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Southern Night Championships, 30/11/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Short Green (M70,M75,M80,W60,W65,W70,W75,W80) (length: 3.375km, climb: 40m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
935.53 + (106.89 x (3,264.62 - T)) / 726.04
Other courses: Blue Army | UKOL Blue Civilian (M16,M45,M50,M55,W20,W21,W35,W40) | UKOL Brown (M18,M20,M21,M35,M40) | Green Army | UKOL Green Civilian (M60,M65,W16,W18,W45,W50,W55) | Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:27:29
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:29:53 1152
3 Capt J Tovey 1009 F 00:33:53
4 Mal Larson 1005 F 00:34:48
5 Maj Deakin 1006 00:35:09
6 Maj A Lea 1008 00:35:21
7 Genevieve Froehlich BAOC F 1987 00:36:24 1095
8 SSgt McCreadie 1005 F 00:36:34
9 Matthew Pembery BOK M 2000 00:37:13 1087
10 Maj W Allen 1002 00:37:41
11 Lt Col S Braine 1010 F 00:38:03
12 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:38:04 1080
13 Maj Calland 1005 F 00:38:13
14 WO D Mitson 1002 00:39:24
15 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:40:12 1061
16 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:41:18 1051
17 Maj K Baker 1002 00:42:23
18 Col L Giles 1010 F 00:42:41
19 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:42:52 1037
20 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:43:16
21 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:43:44 1030
22 Lt Col Streete RSIND F 00:44:19
23 LCpl T Short 1003 00:45:37
24 Capt S Talbot 1003 00:46:19
25 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:46:28 1006
26 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:46:47 1003
27 Debbie Manning SWOC F 1992 00:48:30 988
28 Maj R Gilbert 1010 F 00:48:30
29 Spr R Bradley 1008 00:48:44
30 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:58 984
31 Maj L Jones 1002 00:49:27
32 Mal King 1006 00:49:41
33 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:50:10 973
34 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:50:46 968
35 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:50:50 967
36 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:51:04 965
37 Sgt Costello 1005 F 00:52:02
38 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:52:11 955
39 Cpl Z Perryman 1002 F 00:52:20
40 SSgt K McDermott 1002 F 00:52:52
41 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:54:15 937
42 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 00:56:39 916
43 Maj Ramage 1006 00:57:25
44 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:57:29 908
45 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:59:38 889
46 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:00:29 882
47 Maj C Sapwell 1010 F 01:01:31
48 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:02:28 864
49 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:02:47 862
50 Christine King BOK F 1949 01:04:49 844
51 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:05:11 840
52 Capt C Leggatt 1008 01:05:20
53 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:08:57 807
54 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:10:35 793
55 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:13:01 771
56 Spr V Bultitude 1008 01:13:22
57 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:14:08 761
58 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:18:38 722
59 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:31:11 611
60 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 02:21:37 165
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60