Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK London Park Race, 25/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.londonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Long (length: 4.9km, climb: 50m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Short

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:20:22
2 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:20:28
3 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:22:27
4 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 00:22:39
5 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:23:00
6 Dan Lewington MV M 1985 00:23:03
7 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:23:06
8 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:23:31
9 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 00:23:47
10 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:23:49
11 Petter Bergh MALVIK M 1979 00:24:11
12 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:24:23
13 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:24:50
14 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:25:01
15 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 00:25:19
16 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 00:25:20
17 James Errington HH M 1997 00:25:44
18 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:26:00
19 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:26:19
20 Bertie Tapp Scotting IND M 1998 00:27:03
21 Simon Wright SLOW M 1989 00:27:16
22 Dinis Costa LOK M 1981 00:27:17
23 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 00:27:32
24 Matthew Haughton SLOW M 1993 00:27:34
25 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 00:27:55
26 Francis Carr IND M 1998 00:28:02
27 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:28:12
28 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:28:22
29 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:28:26
30 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:28:28
31 Patrick Eickhoff IND M 1998 00:28:42
32 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:28:56
33 Tim Gage HH M 1978 00:29:03
34 Jamie Potter IND M 1998 00:29:16
35 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:29:26
36 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:29:27
37 Hugh Hurley IND M 1984 00:29:30
38 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:29:42
39 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:30:26
40 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:30:59
41 Mike Mclean IND M 1998 00:31:13
42 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:31:21
43 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:31:34
44 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:31:40
45 Jim Tinnion WRE M 1970 00:31:57
46 Robert Moss IND M 1998 00:32:09
47 John Warren Fawcett PFO M 1974 00:32:14
48 Nick Raper IND M 1984 00:32:21
49 Ben Marston IND M 1998 00:32:24
50 Vasil Peynov IND M 1998 00:32:30
51 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:32:32
52 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:32:46
53 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 00:33:29
54 Mark Isham IND M 1998 00:33:51
55 Declan McDonald IND M 1979 00:34:05
56 Tautvydas Stubrys IND M 1998 00:34:21
57 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 00:34:40
58 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 00:34:42
59 Tatia Engelmore SLOW F 1982 00:34:57
60 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:35:17
61 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 00:35:44
62 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:36:13
63 Martin Husbyn WING OK M 1998 00:36:36
64 Mike Ferneyhough SLOW M 1964 00:37:10
65 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:37:14
66 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:37:16
67 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 00:37:52
68 Harald Weiler IND M 1998 00:38:14
69 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:38:16
70 Daniel de Lange IND M 1969 00:38:21
71 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 00:38:31
72 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 00:38:55
73 Linda Kreslina IND F 1998 00:39:15
74 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:39:56
75 Giulia Borile IND F 1998 00:41:11
76 Camille Charoy IND F 1998 00:41:25
77 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:43:17
78 Nicholas Fracey IND M 1974 00:44:56
79 Helen Smith IND F 1969 00:45:42
80 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:47:26
81 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:56:56
82 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:03:44
- Rob Blair IND M 1979 00:21:51
- Olivier Busin SLOW M 1969 00:41:21
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84