Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3, 02/02/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org/index.php/results/2020-results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 210m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,089.46 + (88.90 x (4,129.58 - T)) / 802.37
Other courses: Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:47:31 1231
2 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:49:02 1221
3 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:51:12 1207
4 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:52:34 1198
5 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:55:35 1178
6 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:57:45 1163
7 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:58:00 1161
8 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:58:17 1160
9 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:59:06 1154
10 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:00:00 1148
11 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:01:48 1136
12 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:02:20 1133
13 Victoria Mccreadie RSOC F 1981 01:04:34 1118
14 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:04:46 1116
15 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:06:19 1106
16 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:07:09 1101
17 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:07:45 1097
18 John Smith OD M 1964 01:09:30 1085
19 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:11:14 1073
20 Richard Perry OD M 1969 01:13:40 1057
21 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:13:54 1056
22 David Allard HH M 1983 01:15:06 1048
23 David Pal WRE M 1966 01:17:53 1029
24 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 01:18:58 1022
25 Mark Bailey IND M 01:19:30
26 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:19:32 1018
27 Anthony Sherriff LEI M 1962 01:20:00 1015
28 Andy Cherry OD M 1971 01:22:43 997
29 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:23:07 994
30 Stuart Mccreadie RSOC M 1982 01:23:16 993
31 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:27:09 968
32 Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 01:31:42 937
33 Eloise Lee HOC F 1987 01:41:07 875
34 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:49:19 820
35 Steve Stacey OD M 02:03:19
- Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:11:53
- Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:48:48
- Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:57:30
- Mattew Battley mp 00:58:35
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:04:47
- Nathan Chapple OD M 2003 01:05:41
- David Brown WCH M 1973 01:06:00
- Oscar Holroyd OD M 1999 01:11:32
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43