Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 15/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M70,W60) (length: 2.2km, climb: 25m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
999.11 + (106.47 x (1,315.71 - T)) / 338.25
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 3 (M35,M40) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (M65,W55) | UKOL 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:14:35 1138
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:14:54 1132
3 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:14:55 1132
4 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:15:47 1115
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:15:49 1115
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:16:04 1110
7 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:16:05 1110
8 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:16:07 1109
9 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:16:17 1106
10 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:16:22
11 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:16:25 1103
12 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:16:45 1097
13 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:16:46 1097
14 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:16:57 1093
15 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:17:09 1089
16 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:17:13 1088
17 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:17:21 1086
18 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:17:48 1077
19 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:17:55 1075
20 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:18:31 1064
21 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:18:35 1062
22 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:18:41 1060
23 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:18:42 1060
24 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:18:48 1058
25 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:18:56 1056
26 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:18:57 1055
27 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:19:09 1052
28 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:19:10 1051
29 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:19:23 1047
30 Carina Berger-Svensson Motala AIF OL F 1962 00:19:24
31 Jake Hilton SN M 2010 00:19:33
32 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:19:35 1043
33 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:19:36 1043
34 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:19:36 1043
35 Eilidh Connor FVO F 2010 00:19:38
36 Leo Benjamin Morgan Malvik IL M 2011 00:19:41
37 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:19:46 1040
38 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:19:49 1039
39 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:19:50 1039
40 Oskar Woods SYO M 2010 00:19:55
41 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:20:06 1034
42 Lucy Ward INT F 2010 00:20:07
43 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:20:16 1030
44 Heather Wood GEN F 1962 00:20:16
45 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:20:41 1023
46 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:20:41 1023
47 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:20:57 1018
48 Sarah Cray BAOC F 1962 00:21:11 1013
49 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:21:22 1010
50 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:21:23 1009
51 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:21:24 1009
52 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:21:24 1009
53 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:21:27 1008
54 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:21:31 1007
55 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:21:38 1005
56 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:21:50 1001
57 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:21:57 999
58 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:22:08 995
59 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:22:11
60 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:22:13 994
61 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:22:25
62 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:22:48 983
63 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:23:02 978
64 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:23:25 971
65 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:23:25 971
66 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:23:26 971
67 Jack Baxter SYO M 2011 00:23:26
68 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:23:43 965
69 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:23:43 965
70 Jamie Osborne LOC M 2010 00:23:44
71 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:23:46 964
72 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:23:55
73 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:23:56 961
74 Eoin Simpson LEI M 2010 00:23:59
75 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:24:04 959
76 Sophie Howsam SYO F 2011 00:24:04
77 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:24:07 958
78 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:24:15 955
79 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:24:35 949
80 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:24:36 949
81 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:24:54 943
82 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:24:58 942
83 Isoldt Harris HALO F 1959 00:25:29 932
84 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:25:34 930
85 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:26:03 921
86 Matvei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 2011 00:26:16
87 Alice French WIM F 2011 00:26:22
88 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:26:33 912
89 Alex Darwin WAOC M 2010 00:26:51
90 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:26:54 905
91 Eimear Casey SEVO F 2011 00:26:57
92 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:27:23 896
93 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:27:47 889
94 David Corp LOC M 1951 00:27:49 888
95 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:28:01 884
96 John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:28:12 881
97 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:28:15 880
98 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:28:22 878
99 Fraser Stamp WCH M 2010 00:28:38
100 Cerys Glover LEI F 2010 00:28:59
101 Colette Du Toit NGOC F 1962 00:29:38 854
102 Elizabeth Savell GO F 1958 00:31:09 825
103 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:31:39 816
104 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:31:57 810
105 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:32:48 794
106 Emma Chapman SO F 2011 00:33:02
107 Jake Bennett DFOK M 2011 00:33:36
108 Judy Nesbit QO F 1959 00:33:59 771
109 Oliver Laapas Rajamaen Rykmentti M 2011 00:34:29
110 Aoife Masterson CNOC F 2011 00:34:55
111 Nora Lee 3ROC F 1962 00:35:07
112 Kathryn Walley Fingal F 1962 00:35:09
113 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:36:02 733
114 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:36:14 729
115 Lucy Butter SN F 2011 00:37:17
116 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:38:32 685
117 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:39:32 667
118 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:39:33 666
119 Jamie Roller SOS M 2010 00:41:03
120 Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 00:41:13 635
121 Alfie Tyner Setanta M 2011 00:42:13
122 Anna Howard MOR F 2010 00:42:50
123 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:43:10 598
124 Ralph Scarbrough MV M 2011 00:45:56
125 Penny Heap MDOC F 1961 00:47:33 515
126 Stella Heap MDOC F 1962 00:47:48 510
127 Rhodes Dickinson BAOC M 2010 00:48:12
128 Holly Howe SAX F 2011 00:48:18
129 Caitlin Binns NOR F 2010 00:53:57
130 Charlotte Beavers AIRE F 2011 00:54:36
131 Magnus McCarthy NWO M 2011 00:57:14
132 Louisa Lloyd TVOC F 2010 01:26:03
- Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:13:21
- John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:16:04
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:25:04
- Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:26:51
- Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:28:44
- Chun Ho Andre FU WAOC M 2010 00:33:41
- Elliot Vaughan BKO M 2010 00:38:11
- Hiroki Holmes WCOC M 2010 00:46:18
- Orla Lynch LVO F 2010 00:55:47
- Jago Reynolds SYO M 2011 01:31:43
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142