Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL), 15/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 3 (M35,M40) (length: 3.2km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.30 + (102.92 x (1,122.32 - T)) / 201.19
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M18,M20,M21) | UKOL 2 (W18,W20,W21) | UKOL 4 (M45) | UKOL 5 (M16) | UKOL 6 (M50) | UKOL 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL 8 (W16) | UKOL 9 (M60) | UKOL 10 (W40,W45,W50) | UKOL 11 (M65,W55) | UKOL 12 (M70,W60) | UKOL 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:13:53 1334
2 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:14:08 1327
3 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:14:47 1307
4 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:15:00 1300
5 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:15:03 1298
6 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:15:06 1297
7 Iestyn Evans SBOC M 1996 00:15:20 1290
8 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:15:27 1286
9 Jaakko Leinonen Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1987 00:15:27
10 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:15:33 1283
11 Paul Pickering WIM M 1985 00:15:36 1282
12 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:15:58 1270
13 Liam Marsh SO M 1998 00:16:03 1268
14 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:16:33 1252
15 William Arnold SBOC M 2002 00:16:44 1247
16 Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 00:16:44 1247
17 Samuel Drinkwater MDOC M 1994 00:16:44 1247
18 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:16:50 1244
19 Gareth Radcliffe SUFFOC M 1980 00:17:04 1237
20 Mark Ponsford SWOC M 1987 00:17:12 1233
21 Thomas Dutton NN M 1992 00:17:12 1233
22 Lewis Balfour NATO M 1980 00:17:14 1231
23 John O'Donovan Ajax M 1987 00:17:18
24 Nicholas Morgan Malvik IL M 1982 00:17:25
25 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 00:17:27 1225
26 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:17:38 1219
27 Daniel Cowley NOR M 1981 00:18:17 1199
28 Ake Fagereng SBOC M 1982 00:18:21 1197
29 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 00:18:33 1191
30 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:18:35 1190
31 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:18:37 1189
32 Martin Andersson WAOC M 1988 00:18:52 1181
33 David Thomas SAX M 1995 00:18:57 1179
34 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:19:01 1177
35 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:19:02 1176
36 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:19:13 1171
37 Terence Desmond Dickinson BAOC M 1982 00:19:18 1168
38 Gareth Mansfield BAOC M 1985 00:19:21 1167
39 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:19:35 1159
40 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:19:43 1155
41 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 00:20:05 1144
42 Dai Wilson LVO M 1978 00:20:24 1134
43 Sandesh Gurung BAOC M 1986 00:20:27 1133
44 John Dasey SO M 1983 00:20:34 1129
45 Greg May PFO M 1980 00:20:36 1128
46 Russell Finch OD M 1965 00:20:40 1126
47 Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 00:20:48 1122
48 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:20:59 1116
49 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:21:02 1115
50 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 00:21:03 1114
51 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 00:21:29 1101
52 David Masterson CNOC M 1982 00:21:33
53 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:22:28 1071
54 Michael Upton BAOC M 1986 00:22:38 1066
55 Nicolas MacDonald BOF M 1990 00:22:42 1064
56 Kaji Limbu WCH M 1985 00:23:01 1054
57 Sagar Thapa Magar BAOC M 1994 00:23:02 1053
58 Tom Arsac England ALTAIR M 2001 00:23:16
59 papesh limbu BOF M 1998 00:23:19 1045
60 Kieran Marsh SLOW M 1997 00:23:45 1031
61 Giri Gurung BADO M 1992 00:23:51 1028
62 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:23:55 1026
63 Birbahadur Rai WCH M 1984 00:24:17 1015
64 William Parkinson SWOC M 1996 00:24:21 1013
65 David Howsam SYO M 1979 00:24:35 1006
66 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 00:24:49 999
67 Narbahadur Gurung BAOC M 1988 00:25:12 987
68 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 00:25:42 972
69 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:26:20 952
70 Robin Lambe HOC M 2005 00:26:49 937
71 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:28:19 891
72 Zhenlong Li OUOC M 1995 00:29:29 855
73 Joshan Gurung BAOC M 1993 00:30:57 810
74 Carl Humphreys WCOC M 1980 00:31:34 792
75 Rob Henderson NOC M 1988 00:31:39 789
76 Neil Macintyre EUOC M 2000 00:32:36 760
77 Pradip Tamang BAOC M 2000 00:33:43 726
78 John Seaward SWOC M 1985 00:41:00 502
79 DEEVENDRA GURUNG BAOC M 1993 00:43:39 421
80 Anil Gurung M 2001 00:43:56
81 Prabesh Budhathoki BAOC M 1992 00:44:21 399
82 SANDESH RAI BAOC M 1995 00:46:49 323
83 Milan Kumar Rai BAOC M 1987 00:52:40 144
84 Suman Gurung BAOC M 1998 00:58:36
85 Inam Gurung M 2001 01:01:34
86 joseph kelly BAOC M 1991 01:04:34
- Sam Scott NGOC M 1992 00:17:32
- Alan O'Donnell Fingal M 1982 00:19:45
- Graham Parkes HH M 1989 00:21:46
- Simon Branford WIM M 1979 00:25:21
- CHARLES ST.MARCUS BAOC M 1993 00:48:07
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91