Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M65,W50) (length: 3.7km, climb: 90m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.32 + (92.44 x (2,884.83 - T)) / 769.98
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:30:28 1200
2 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:30:39 1199
3 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:31:50 1190
4 Hege Feiring Tyrving F 1972 00:32:12
5 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:32:14 1187
6 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:32:57 1182
7 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:33:01 1182
8 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:33:22 1179
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:33:56 1175
10 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:34:23 1172
11 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:24 1172
12 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:34:38 1170
13 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:34:47 1169
14 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:34:55 1168
15 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:35:09 1166
16 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:35:13 1166
17 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:35:25 1165
18 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:36:00 1160
19 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:36:02 1160
20 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:36:30 1157
21 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:36:37 1156
22 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:37:24 1150
23 Ann Roller SOS F 1970 00:37:24 1150
24 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:37:41 1148
25 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:37:45 1148
26 Alison Howe SAX F 1972 00:37:55 1147
27 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:38:20 1144
28 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:38:34 1142
29 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:38:40 1141
30 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:38:50 1140
31 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:38:54 1139
32 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:39:10 1138
33 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:39:36 1134
34 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:39:42 1134
35 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:40:08 1131
36 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:40:19 1129
37 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:40:43 1126
38 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL M 1957 00:40:44
39 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:41:16 1122
40 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:41:36 1120
41 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:41:37 1120
42 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:41:45 1119
43 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:41:46 1119
44 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:41:55 1118
45 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:41:58 1117
46 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:42:23 1114
47 Natalie Hawkrigg BL F 1972 00:42:26 1114
48 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:42:38 1113
49 Mike Snell ERYRI M 1956 00:42:56 1110
50 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:43:01 1110
51 david downes WCOC M 1954 00:43:04 1109
52 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:43:21 1107
53 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:43:30 1106
54 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:43:32 1106
55 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:43:41 1105
56 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:43:50 1104
57 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:44:12 1101
58 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:44:23 1100
59 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:44:23 1100
60 Karen Baker DEVON F 1970 00:44:28 1099
61 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:44:45 1097
62 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:44:47 1097
63 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:44:54 1096
64 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:45:45 1090
65 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:25 1085
66 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:46:27 1085
67 Lisa Methven BKO F 1969 00:46:45 1083
68 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:46:59 1081
69 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:47:09 1080
70 Johanna Dammeier TSV Hirschau F 1972 00:47:20
71 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:47:41 1076
72 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:47:42 1076
73 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 00:48:04 1073
74 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:48:19 1072
75 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:48:28 1071
76 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:49:08 1066
77 Dawn Figg PFO F 1969 00:49:40 1062
78 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:49:41 1062
79 Lucy Giles BAOC F 1969 00:49:42 1062
80 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:49:51 1061
81 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 00:49:53 1060
82 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:49:54 1060
83 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 00:50:00 1059
84 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:50:18 1057
85 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:50:21 1057
86 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:50:35 1055
87 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 00:50:45 1054
88 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:50:58 1053
89 Elizabeth Treherne QO F 1968 00:50:58 1053
90 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 00:52:19 1043
91 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:52:39 1040
92 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:52:47 1039
93 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:52:48 1039
94 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:53:13 1036
95 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:53:48 1032
96 John McCullough 3ROC M 1957 00:53:50
97 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 00:54:08 1030
98 Tina Stratford WSX F 1971 00:54:33 1027
99 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:55:05 1023
100 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:57:16 1007
101 Deirdre Coyle GEN F 1972 00:57:19
102 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 00:58:02 1002
103 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 00:58:19 1000
104 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:01:13 979
105 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:01:43 975
106 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 01:02:23 970
107 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:03:19 964
108 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:03:48 960
109 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 01:04:08 958
110 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:04:39 954
111 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:05:19 949
112 Caroline Murray BOC F 1972 01:05:30
113 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:05:40 947
114 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 01:06:52 938
115 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:07:50 931
116 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:07:51 931
117 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 01:08:17 928
118 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 01:08:52 924
119 Joe House SO M 1954 01:09:15 921
120 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:09:38 918
121 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 01:11:35 904
122 Martina Rowe GEN F 1972 01:12:13
123 Barbara Griessner SLOW F 1971 01:12:36 897
124 Sharon Finch OD F 1969 01:14:24 884
125 Alexandra Zhernakova OLV MINOR F 1972 01:15:29
126 Vanessa Howsam SYO F 1972 01:15:46 874
127 Nicola Yule SO F 1971 01:16:38 868
128 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 01:17:29
129 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:19:22 848
130 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:19:36 846
131 Annika Greenwood SOC F 1971 01:21:17 834
132 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:24:20 812
133 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 01:29:22 776
134 Andrew Savell GO M 1952 01:29:32 775
135 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:33:41 745
136 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:35:07 735
- Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:28:50
- Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:30:41
- Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:43:06
- Alice Hodkinson WAOC F 1971 00:49:48
- Claire Sapwell BAOC F 1971 00:51:53
- Eric Hully ALTAIR M 1957 00:55:15
- Karen Cook HALO F 1969 00:58:09
Showing results 1 - 143 of 143