Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (W55) (length: 3.5km, climb: 100m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,032.53 + (101.83 x (2,982.35 - T)) / 789.17
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Crawshaw SYO M 2004 00:25:24 1221
2 Luke Fry CLARO M 2004 00:27:53 1201
3 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:28:29 1197
4 Finn Sellar DEVON M 2005 00:28:30 1197
5 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:30:05 1184
6 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:31:40 1172
7 Cornelia Mueller OLV Zug F 1967 00:32:23
8 Tony Cotter BOC M 1967 00:33:05
9 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:33:09 1161
10 Annamari Vierikko Helsingin Suunnistajat F 1967 00:33:23
11 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:34:33 1150
12 William Garnett SYO M 2004 00:35:36 1142
13 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:36:01 1139
14 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:36:43 1133
15 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:37:01 1131
16 Alexander Evans POTOC M 2004 00:38:01 1123
17 Arne Jacob Nystrøm Olsen Stavanger OK M 2005 00:38:04
18 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:38:21 1120
19 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:39:44 1110
20 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 00:39:44 1110
21 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:39:59 1108
22 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:40:06 1107
23 Christopher Raven SWOC M 2004 00:40:46 1102
24 Andre Wirz swissotours.ch M 1967 00:40:46
25 Olin Davies SLOW M 2004 00:41:05 1099
26 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:41:08 1099
27 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 00:41:36 1095
28 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:41:40 1095
29 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:41:42 1095
30 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 00:41:45 1094
31 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:42:01 1092
32 Simon Hunt FVO M 1965 00:42:01 1092
33 Seppo Varmavuo Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1967 00:42:19
34 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:42:29 1088
35 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 00:42:31 1088
36 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:42:32 1088
37 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:43:08 1083
38 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:43:09 1083
39 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:43:09 1083
40 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:44:19 1074
41 Margaret Jones NGOC F 1967 00:44:31 1073
42 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 00:44:57 1069
43 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:45:35 1064
44 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:46:01 1061
45 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:46:02 1061
46 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:46:26 1058
47 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 00:46:36 1057
48 Tivon Tyner Setanta M 2005 00:47:52
49 Jonathan Ambler BOK M 2005 00:48:04 1045
50 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:48:04 1045
51 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:48:10 1044
52 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:48:37 1041
53 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:48:41 1040
54 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 00:48:46 1040
55 Jolanda Wehrli swissotours.ch F 1967 00:49:11
56 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:49:31 1034
57 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:49:51 1031
58 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:50:12 1029
59 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 00:50:23 1027
60 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:50:27 1027
61 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:50:42 1025
62 Sheila Braine QO F 1966 00:51:16 1020
63 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:51:26 1019
64 Thomas Hasler QO M 2002 00:53:06 1006
65 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:53:22 1004
66 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:53:25 1004
67 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 00:54:33 995
68 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:54:34 995
69 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:55:09 990
70 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:55:42 986
71 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 00:56:07 983
72 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:56:13 982
73 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:56:36 979
74 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 00:56:59 976
75 Mark Scaife WAOC M 1966 00:57:22 973
76 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:58:37 964
77 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 00:59:08 960
78 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:00:21 950
79 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1967 01:00:29
80 Yvonne Haeuptli swissotours.ch F 1967 01:01:05
81 TC Rae SMOC M 1964 01:01:23 942
82 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:02:21 935
83 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:03:15 928
84 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:03:53 923
85 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:05:10 913
86 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:05:20 912
87 Joanna Evans QO F 1967 01:05:22 911
88 Richard Morris SYO M 1965 01:05:25 911
89 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:07:34 894
90 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:08:27 887
91 Andrew Vanbeck SMOC M 1963 01:10:07 875
92 Joanne Leigh HOC F 1967 01:11:32 864
93 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1967 01:11:39
94 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:12:07 859
95 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 01:13:05 852
96 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:13:39 847
97 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:13:51 846
98 Sally Arsac England ALTAIR F 1967 01:15:24
99 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:15:51 830
100 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 01:16:46 823
101 Robin Lambe HOC M 2005 01:17:29 817
102 Karen Lewis QO F 1966 01:18:33 809
103 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:19:11 804
104 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:20:03 798
105 Nora Perkins BOC F 1967 01:26:01
106 Iain Smith MDOC M 1967 01:27:16 742
107 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 01:28:30 732
108 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:31:38 708
109 Eileen Young Fingal F 1967 01:40:08
110 Janet Knight DEE F 1965 01:46:45 591
111 Jane Boyd NGOC F 1963 02:37:57 195
- Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:40:33
- Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:09:41
- Gwenda Cavill NATO F 1963 01:21:58
- Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 01:32:12
Showing results 1 - 115 of 115