Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M70) (length: 3.4km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,019.08 + (95.72 x (3,051.80 - T)) / 846.02
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:28:51 1169
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:29:52 1162
3 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:30:54 1155
4 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:31:19 1152
5 Niamh Corbett CorkO F 2001 00:31:50
6 Thomas Petersson NAIS OK M 1962 00:32:03
7 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:33:26 1137
8 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:33:33 1137
9 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 00:33:46 1135
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:34:29 1130
11 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:34:39 1129
12 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:34:56 1127
13 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 00:36:21 1118
14 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:36:29 1117
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:36:48 1115
16 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:36:54 1114
17 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:37:14 1112
18 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:37:39 1109
19 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:37:57 1107
20 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:38:06 1106
21 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:38:29 1103
22 Hannah Wirz swissotours.ch F 2001 00:38:30
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:38:40 1102
24 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:39:17 1098
25 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:39:22 1097
26 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:39:28 1096
27 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:40:09 1092
28 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:40:55 1087
29 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:41:13 1085
30 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 00:41:54 1080
31 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:42:20 1077
32 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:42:47 1074
33 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:42:55 1073
34 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:43:09 1071
35 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:43:28 1069
36 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:43:31 1069
37 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 00:43:47 1067
38 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:44:20 1063
39 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:44:45 1061
40 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:45:42 1054
41 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:45:55 1053
42 Annika Wirz swissotours.ch F 2005 00:46:09
43 Helen Pybus FVO F 1990 00:46:14 1051
44 Paul Johnson BL M 1951 00:46:32 1048
45 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:46:46 1047
46 Peter Clerici OLV Zug M 1962 00:47:53
47 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:47:55 1039
48 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:47:58 1039
49 Pat McCavana GEN M 1962 00:48:10
50 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:48:49 1033
51 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:49:01 1032
52 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:49:37 1028
53 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:49:45 1027
54 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:49:47 1026
55 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:49:55 1026
56 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 00:50:29 1022
57 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:50:40 1020
58 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:50:59 1018
59 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 00:51:04 1018
60 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:51:08 1017
61 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:51:09 1017
62 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:51:43 1013
63 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 00:52:12 1010
64 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:52:32 1008
65 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:52:49 1006
66 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:52:54 1005
67 Kani Hinshelwood SWOC F 1995 00:52:58 1005
68 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:52:58 1005
69 Claudia Wirz swissotours.ch F 1967 00:53:07
70 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:53:16 1003
71 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:53:41 1000
72 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:54:01 998
73 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:54:01 998
74 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:54:16 996
75 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:54:28 995
76 Jemma Davie DEVON F 1990 00:55:00 991
77 Lisa Butterworth BAOC F 1983 00:55:17 989
78 Robin Mellors-Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:57:04 977
79 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:57:07 977
80 Ellen Smith LVO F 2001 00:57:16 976
81 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 00:57:47 972
82 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 00:57:49 972
83 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:58:05 970
84 Donal Wickham Ajax M 1962 00:59:08
85 Rachel Phillips CUOC F 1999 00:59:29 961
86 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 00:59:34 960
87 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:59:35 960
88 Kirsty Mon-Williams F 2001 01:01:36 946
89 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:02:38 939
90 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:02:46 938
91 Rebecca Nesbit KERNO F 1984 01:02:51 938
92 Mariia Panchuk Netishyn F 2001 01:03:39
93 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:04:29 927
94 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:05:15 921
95 Tom Rådahl Tyrving M 1962 01:05:34
96 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:07:09 909
97 Monica Henderson NOC F 1989 01:07:22 907
98 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:07:46 904
99 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:09:17 894
100 Angus Mccubbine KERNO M 1959 01:09:28 893
101 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:10:49 884
102 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:11:12 881
103 Rebecca Biffen KERNO F 1987 01:16:54 842
104 Nataliia Panchuk Netishyn F 2001 01:17:12
105 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:17:47 836
106 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:18:28 832
107 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:24:44 789
108 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 01:26:49 775
109 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:28:10 766
110 Les Cavill NATO M 1957 01:31:17 745
111 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 01:33:43 728
112 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:44:15 657
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 00:49:01
- Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:53:17
- Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:56:28
- Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:29:10
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116