Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 14 (W60) (length: 3.1km, climb: 75m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
967.00 + (100.71 x (3,049.96 - T)) / 808.93
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:29:35 1126
2 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:30:45 1117
3 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:31:33 1111
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:31:51 1109
5 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:33:32 1096
6 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:33:44 1095
7 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:34:47 1087
8 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:35:10 1084
9 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:35:32 1081
10 Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 00:35:58 1078
11 Aidan O'Donnell SLOW M 2005 00:36:05 1077
12 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:37:11 1069
13 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 00:37:47 1064
14 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:38:09 1062
15 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:38:32 1059
16 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:38:38 1058
17 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:39:18 1053
18 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:39:24 1052
19 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:39:33 1051
20 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:39:38 1051
21 Helen Ashton PFO F 1979 00:40:01 1048
22 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:40:33 1044
23 Brid Casey SEVO F 1977 00:40:43
24 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:40:45 1042
25 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:40:51 1042
26 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:41:12 1039
27 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:41:21 1038
28 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:41:25 1037
29 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:41:35 1036
30 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:41:51 1034
31 Pauline May PFO F 1981 00:42:03 1033
32 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:42:03 1033
33 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:42:04 1032
34 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 00:42:06 1032
35 Michelle Davies DEE F 1982 00:42:40 1028
36 Heather Wood GEN F 1962 00:42:48
37 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:42:54 1026
38 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:42:59 1026
39 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:43:00 1026
40 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:43:36 1021
41 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:43:39 1021
42 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:43:59 1018
43 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:44:43 1013
44 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 00:44:44 1013
45 Carina Berger-Svensson Motala AIF OL F 1962 00:44:52
46 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:45:02 1010
47 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:45:17 1008
48 Helen Barker FVO F 1960 00:45:57 1003
49 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:46:31 999
50 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 00:46:37 998
51 Anne-Marie Masterson CNOC F 1982 00:46:39
52 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:47:12 994
53 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:47:28 992
54 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:47:54 989
55 Sarah Clough DEVON F 1980 00:48:47 982
56 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:48:50 982
57 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:49:47 975
58 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 00:49:50 974
59 Elizabeth Deane CorkO F 1962 00:49:54
60 Stephen Jackson NWO M 1954 00:50:15 971
61 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:51:00 966
62 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:51:02 965
63 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:52:09 957
64 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 00:52:13 957
65 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:52:39 953
66 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:53:41 946
67 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:54:21 941
68 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:54:37 939
69 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:55:36 931
70 Elaine O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1980 00:55:49 930
71 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 00:55:54 929
72 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 00:56:05 928
73 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 00:56:11 927
74 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:56:16 926
75 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 00:56:24 925
76 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:56:29 925
77 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:56:29 925
78 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:56:54 922
79 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:57:10 920
80 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:58:41 908
81 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:59:19 904
82 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:59:32 902
83 Karen O'Hara-Styles BAOC F 1974 00:59:46 900
84 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:59:55 899
85 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:00:30 895
86 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 01:01:46 885
87 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:02:05 883
88 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:03:16 874
89 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:05:57 854
90 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:06:19 851
91 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:07:14 844
92 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:10:03 823
93 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:10:12 822
94 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:10:53 817
95 Tracey Lyon CLOK F 1975 01:10:57 817
96 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:11:47 811
97 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:12:28 805
98 Karen Ransley SAX F 1979 01:13:38 797
99 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:13:56 794
100 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:19:17 754
101 Elizabeth Savell GO F 1958 01:19:46 751
102 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:21:08 741
103 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 01:21:39 737
104 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 01:24:11 718
105 Adele-mari Ogilvie SN F 1977 01:25:15 710
106 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:25:24 709
107 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:34:03 644
108 Robin Mowbray BOF M 1953 01:44:28 566
- Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:49:16
- Bridget Jardine PFO F 1960 00:59:35
- Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:05:14
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111