Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (M75,W65) (length: 2.8km, climb: 65m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
923.33 + (116.28 x (2,692.48 - T)) / 761.69
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andrea Hess OLV Zug F 2003 00:25:04
2 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:26:35 1091
3 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:29:02 1068
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:29:57 1060
5 Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:30:04 1059
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:30:51 1052
7 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:31:21 1047
8 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:31:21 1047
9 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:31:31 1046
10 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:31:50 1043
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:31:53 1042
12 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:32:24 1038
13 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:32:30 1037
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:32:38 1035
15 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:33:03 1032
16 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:33:32 1027
17 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:34:16 1020
18 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:34:18 1020
19 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:34:21 1020
20 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:34:28 1019
21 Anette Wigaard Oppsal Orientering F 1972 00:34:39
22 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:34:40 1017
23 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:34:42 1017
24 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 00:34:52 1015
25 Trond Feiring Hamar OK M 1947 00:35:00
26 Karen Vines SMOC F 1968 00:35:07 1013
27 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:35:23 1010
28 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:35:28 1010
29 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:35:41 1008
30 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:35:45 1007
31 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:35:47 1007
32 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:35:53 1006
33 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:35:55 1005
34 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:36:22 1001
35 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:36:27 1000
36 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:36:39 999
37 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:36:47 997
38 Tone Cecilie Nystrøm Stavanger OK F 1972 00:36:52
39 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:36:58 996
40 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 00:37:54 987
41 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:38:18 984
42 Alex Crawford WCOC F 1971 00:38:42 980
43 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:38:51 979
44 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:38:52 978
45 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:39:21 974
46 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:39:28 973
47 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:39:42 971
48 Fiona O'Brien KerryO F 1972 00:39:42
49 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:39:53 969
50 David Day CLARO M 1948 00:39:55 969
51 jill smith EBOR F 1954 00:40:01 968
52 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:40:23 964
53 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:40:54 960
54 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 00:41:03 958
55 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:41:04 958
56 David May SLOW M 1946 00:41:33 954
57 Helen Sharp TVOC F 1964 00:41:59 950
58 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 00:42:02 949
59 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:42:06 949
60 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:42:28 945
61 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:42:45 943
62 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:43:17 938
63 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:43:28 936
64 J K Astin WSX F 1953 00:43:29 936
65 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:43:33 935
66 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:43:36 935
67 Jo McKendrick SYO F 1964 00:43:58 932
68 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:44:33 926
69 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:45:08 921
70 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:45:23 919
71 Åse Cave SN F 1971 00:45:40 916
72 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:45:53 914
73 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:46:22 910
74 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:46:28 909
75 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 00:46:58 904
76 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:47:10 902
77 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 00:47:33 899
78 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:47:35 899
79 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:48:01 895
80 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:48:13 893
81 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:48:17 892
82 David Corp LOC M 1951 00:48:42 888
83 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:49:33 881
84 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:49:58 877
85 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:50:08 875
86 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 00:50:29 872
87 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:50:47 869
88 Kate Kilpatrick FVO F 1972 00:51:12 865
89 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 00:51:13 865
90 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 00:51:14 865
91 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:51:46 860
92 Dave Bird SBOC M 1943 00:51:52 859
93 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 00:52:07 857
94 Elizabeth Ambler BOK F 2003 00:52:08 857
95 Adele Appleby QO F 1963 00:52:26 854
96 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:52:48 851
97 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:53:05 848
98 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:53:18 846
99 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:53:34 844
100 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:53:41 843
101 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:54:20 837
102 Natsuko Cotter BOC F 1972 00:54:25
103 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:54:31 835
104 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:55:17 828
105 Bob Pinker CorkO M 1947 00:55:17
106 Ann Mitchell SBOC F 1970 00:55:18 828
107 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 00:55:27 826
108 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:55:30 826
109 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:55:49 823
110 Jane Milne BOK F 1967 00:55:53 822
111 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:56:30 817
112 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:57:02 812
113 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:57:04 812
114 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:57:22 809
115 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:58:14 801
116 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:58:14 801
117 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:58:40 797
118 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:58:42 797
119 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:59:16 791
120 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 00:59:44 787
121 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:59:44 787
122 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:00:55 776
123 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:01:54 767
124 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 01:01:57 767
125 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:02:05 766
126 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:02:56 758
127 Jane Wilson LVO F 1972 01:04:41 742
128 Jackie McCavana GEN F 1967 01:04:45
129 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:05:05 738
130 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:05:23 735
131 Cathleen Morrison Ajax F 1967 01:06:51
132 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:07:48 713
133 Catherine King Ajax F 1967 01:08:02
134 Alison Cowe WAOC F 1972 01:08:21 708
135 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:10:03 693
136 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 01:13:37 660
137 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:13:56 657
138 Amanda Bailey SN F 1963 01:17:34 624
139 Fiona Buckley BOC F 1972 01:28:13
140 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:29:32 514
141 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:37:00 446
142 Michael White MV M 1937 01:45:12 371
- Anne Jolly HALO F 1969 00:51:25
- Aine Joyce GEN F 1967 01:33:00
- Jane Hunter WCOC F 1967 01:34:11
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145