Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

19 (length: 2.8km, climb: 70m, 10 controls)
Point calculations
878.24 + (138.95 x (2,882.24 - T)) / 884.99
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Otso Leinonen Rajamaen Rykmentti M 2009 00:20:03
2 Finlay McLuckie MOR M 2008 00:20:47
3 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:21:11
4 Ville Wingstedt Halden SK M 2009 00:21:41
5 Jon Pybus FVO M 2001 00:23:24
6 Scarlett Kelly FVO F 2008 00:24:43
7 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:24:44
8 Luke Bennett DFOK M 2008 00:24:47
9 Finn Selmer Duguid TAY M 2008 00:24:55
10 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:25:46
11 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2001 00:26:13
12 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:27:00
13 Toby Heppell WCOC M 2008 00:27:12
14 Heather Thomson FVO F 1977 00:27:16
15 Arthur Hunter DEVON M 2008 00:27:24
16 Daniel Spear DEVON M 2008 00:28:13
17 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:28:22
18 Rebecca Hammond FVO F 2008 00:28:28
19 Vaughan Hughes DEVON M 2008 00:29:31
20 Calum Robertson ESOC M 2009 00:29:56
21 Mary Fleming SYO F 1993 00:29:58 1048
22 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:30:02 1048
23 Rebecca Mayes CLOK F 2008 00:30:17
24 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:30:23
25 Charlotte Slade SN F 2008 00:30:37
26 Iona Scott INVOC F 2008 00:31:06
27 Ben Chapman SO M 2009 00:31:12
28 Pradip Tamang BAOC M 2000 00:31:27 1035
29 Oscar Sanderson NATO M 2008 00:31:30
30 Michael Upton BAOC M 1986 00:31:35 1033
31 Daniel Glover LEI M 2008 00:31:38
32 George Rennie WCOC M 2008 00:31:39
33 Marcus Perry BOK M 2009 00:31:43
34 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:32:12 1027
35 Liam Casey SEVO M 2009 00:32:14
36 Duncan Currie SOC M 2009 00:32:19
37 Sophie Howard MOR F 2008 00:32:51
38 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:33:03
39 Sanam Thapa BAOC M 2001 00:33:05
40 Siri Ulvestad Nydalens SK F 2001 00:33:18
41 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:33:26
42 Isabel Hawks HH F 2009 00:33:35
43 Eskarina Medlock WSX F 2009 00:33:41
44 Sam Osborne LOC M 2008 00:33:42
45 Samuel Funnell DEVON M 2008 00:33:52
46 Abigail Prince SOS F 2008 00:34:14
47 Craig Thompson HOC M 2009 00:34:16
48 David Low WAOC M 2007 00:34:31
49 Deepen Tamang BAOC M 2001 00:34:37
50 Rosie McNamara AYROC F 2008 00:34:47
51 Toby Burton INVOC M 2009 00:34:52
52 Max Straube-Roth OD M 2009 00:34:56
53 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:35:33 996
54 Ellen Simpson LEI F 2008 00:36:18
55 Ben Todhunter SROC M 2008 00:36:23
56 Monty Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2009 00:36:43
57 Aidan Hilton SN M 2008 00:36:45
58 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:36:53
59 Rona Laird INVOC F 2008 00:37:14
60 Jyri Malinstrom Fajanaen Rykimenthi M 1982 00:37:44
61 Isabel Winskill WCOC F 2006 00:37:47 975
62 Niamh Browne GEN F 2009 00:37:53
63 Daniel Pigott POTOC M 2009 00:38:00
64 Josh Lockwood DEVON M 2008 00:38:04
65 Rose Hartmann SYO F 2001 00:38:13
66 Matthew Inman FVO M 2009 00:38:23
67 Jacob Start DEVON M 2009 00:38:31
68 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:39:04 963
69 Alexander Hunt FVO M 2009 00:39:06
70 Caspar Reynolds SYO M 2008 00:41:29
71 Robin Irwin SBOC M 2009 00:41:30
72 James Kenefick DEVON M 2008 00:41:47
73 Martin Double SLOW M 1976 00:41:49 937
74 Prabesh Budhathoki BAOC M 1992 00:42:08 934
75 Olivia Radcliffe SUFFOC F 2008 00:42:11
76 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:42:12
77 Nancy Lawson F 1962 00:42:16
78 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:42:20 932
79 Ellie Todhunter SROC F 2009 00:42:21
80 Tara Black INVOC F 1971 00:42:25 931
81 Jon Carberry SROC M 1962 00:42:28
82 Kate Jarrett WAOC F 2009 00:42:44
83 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 00:43:13 924
84 Fionn Buckley BOC M 2009 00:43:21
85 Rachael Scott INVOC F 2009 00:44:13
86 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:44:23
87 Alice Soulsby HH F 2008 00:46:03
88 Isabelle Tonge BOK F 2009 00:46:04
89 Megan Wareing BOK F 2008 00:46:08
90 Lewis Bentley BAOC M 1989 00:46:11 896
91 Jane Candlish SYO F 1989 00:46:23 894
92 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:46:45 890
93 Esme Kelly FVO F 2009 00:46:45
94 Carl Humphreys WCOC M 1980 00:46:49 890
95 Lily Alexandra Morgan Malvik IL F 2009 00:48:33
96 Zoe Walsh F 2001 00:48:46
97 Nelson Thapa Magar BAOC M 2001 00:49:01
98 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:49:07 868
99 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:49:17 866
100 Charlotte Lovegrove SN F 2009 00:51:05
101 Sadhbh Hassett Setanta F 2009 00:51:47
102 Alison Cracknell MAROC F 1966 00:51:57 841
103 Susan Hensman FVO F 1974 00:51:57 841
104 Clare Taunton SYO F 1979 00:52:13 839
105 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:52:23 837
106 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 00:52:32 836
107 Kate Arsac England ALTAIR F 2001 00:55:00
108 Polly Atherton BOK F 1971 00:55:14 810
109 Callum McIntyre Interlopers M 2001 00:55:25
110 Judy Nesbit QO F 1959 00:56:04 803
111 Liz Covey-Crump F 1982 00:56:50
112 Steve Clayton ESOC M 1962 00:57:00
113 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 00:57:16 791
114 joseph kelly BAOC M 1991 00:57:44 787
115 Davis Tam HH M 2009 00:57:57
116 Adam Landels OD M 2009 00:58:01
117 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:58:34 779
118 Niamh Callery WatO F 2007 01:00:22
119 Sarah Hasler QO F 1965 01:01:49 748
120 Christine Haseler F 1962 01:02:26
121 Nora Lee 3ROC F 1962 01:02:38
122 Margaux Hodgson SYO F 2008 01:03:55
123 Suman Gurung BAOC M 1998 01:05:18 716
124 Chun Yan Alistair FU WAOC M 2008 01:05:27
125 Jonathan Booker EBOR M 1975 01:05:56 710
126 Liam O'Donnell Fingal M 2009 01:07:42
127 Catherine Hilton DEVON F 1972 01:08:13 688
128 Alexandra Radcliffe F 1977 01:08:52
129 Daniel Wilson PFO M 2009 01:09:17
130 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:10:06 670
131 Olivia Stamp WCH F 2008 01:11:48
132 Lucy Browne OUOC F 1996 01:12:30 648
133 Abigail Howsam SYO F 2009 01:13:02
134 Cinnamon Hodgson SYO F 1970 01:13:57 634
135 Beatrix Li HH F 1984 01:17:18 603
136 Ber O'Sullivan BOC F 1972 01:18:03
137 Sejal Naik F 1977 01:21:36
138 Lorna O'Brien BOC F 1987 01:21:54
139 Harriet Geake F 1972 01:28:01
140 Sarah Lowe SO F 1970 01:29:46 485
141 Libby Hinshelwood WAOC F 2008 01:30:59
142 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:31:59 464
143 Annabelle Lewis QO F 2007 01:42:19
144 Barbara Page HH F 1968 01:42:25 366
145 CHARLES ST.MARCUS BAOC M 1993 01:52:57 267
146 Gabriela Hoyle PFO F 2007 01:56:57
147 Ann Rutherford F 1967 01:57:29
148 Zac Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2002 02:05:03 153
149 Amanda Barrett NOR F 1979 02:05:21 150
- Richard Askham SMOC M 2007 00:25:14
- Fionnuala Rowe GEN F 2009 00:27:59
- Seth Lawson NGOC M 2008 00:30:38
- Sophie Crawford WCOC F 2008 00:36:56
- Cerys Mitchell HH F 2009 01:06:25
Showing results 1 - 154 of 154