Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (M45) (length: 5.2km, climb: 140m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,206.67 + (91.14 x (3,504.22 - T)) / 815.69
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ari Laapas Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1977 00:37:03
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:37:37 1346
3 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 00:37:40 1346
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:37:45 1345
5 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:39:32 1333
6 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:40:27 1327
7 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:41:30 1320
8 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:43:58 1303
9 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:47:01 1283
10 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 00:47:38 1279
11 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:48:43 1272
12 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:48:46 1271
13 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 00:50:10 1262
14 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:50:40 1259
15 Vladimir Gusiatnikov Orienteering Cincinnati M 1977 00:51:36
16 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 00:51:59 1250
17 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:51:59 1250
18 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:52:38 1245
19 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 00:52:42 1245
20 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:53:37 1239
21 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:56:01 1223
22 Steven Hayter DEVON M 1973 00:56:05 1222
23 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 00:56:38 1219
24 Gian-Reto Schaad OLV Zug M 1977 00:57:16
25 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:57:25 1213
26 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:58:23 1207
27 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 00:58:54 1203
28 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 00:59:05 1202
29 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 00:59:26 1200
30 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 00:59:31 1199
31 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:00:46 1191
32 Steven Scott INVOC M 1973 01:01:41 1185
33 Tim Darlow RR M 1975 01:03:39 1171
34 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 01:04:09 1168
35 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:04:36 1165
36 Eoin Browne GEN M 1977 01:05:45
37 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 01:06:33 1152
38 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:06:46 1151
39 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:07:59 1142
40 Richard Gamble LVO M 1973 01:10:11 1128
41 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 01:10:13 1127
42 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 01:12:38 1111
43 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 01:13:26 1106
44 Michael Osborne LOC M 1976 01:18:03 1075
45 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:18:55 1069
46 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 01:22:12 1047
47 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 01:22:25 1046
48 Douglas Greenwood SOC M 1973 01:25:36 1024
49 Chris Kelly FVO M 1974 01:27:02 1015
50 Kieran Macdonell SLOW M 1976 01:31:32 985
51 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 01:51:36 850
- Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:33:11
- Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:54:48
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53