Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M50) (length: 4.9km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,194.94 + (81.17 x (3,309.68 - T)) / 835.64
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 8 (M55) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:32:39 1326
2 Tore Sandvik Halden SK M 1972 00:35:17
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:37:25 1298
4 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:37:44 1297
5 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:38:40 1291
6 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 00:39:27 1287
7 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:39:30 1286
8 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:39:41 1285
9 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:42:54 1266
10 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 00:43:28 1263
11 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:43:56 1260
12 Oskar Klockar swissotours.ch M 1972 00:44:25
13 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:44:33 1257
14 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 00:44:37
15 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 00:44:48 1255
16 Neil Conway AIRE M 1968 00:44:50 1255
17 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 00:44:53 1255
18 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 00:46:33 1245
19 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:46:37 1245
20 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 00:46:44 1244
21 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 00:46:44 1244
22 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:46:54 1243
23 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1972 00:48:29
24 Darrell High SO M 1968 00:48:35 1233
25 John Methven BKO M 1970 00:48:59 1231
26 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 00:50:20 1223
27 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:50:43 1221
28 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 00:50:51 1220
29 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:51:23 1217
30 Christian Wehrli swissotours.ch M 1972 00:51:39
31 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:51:55 1214
32 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 00:52:09 1212
33 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 00:52:30 1210
34 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:52:52 1208
35 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 00:53:15 1206
36 Alan Yule SO M 1971 00:53:53 1202
37 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:53:59 1202
38 John Casey SEVO M 1972 00:55:04
39 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:55:08 1195
40 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:55:57 1190
41 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 00:55:59 1190
42 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:57:54 1179
43 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:58:49 1174
44 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:59:06 1172
45 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:59:46 1168
46 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:59:51 1168
47 kevin brooker NGOC M 1969 01:00:28 1164
48 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:01:11 1160
49 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:01:42 1157
50 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:03:08 1148
51 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 01:03:13 1148
52 Craig Ogilvie SN M 1969 01:03:57 1144
53 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:05:10 1137
54 Maksim Golov OLV MINOR M 1972 01:06:05
55 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 01:06:28 1129
56 Martin O Donnell GEN M 1972 01:06:37
57 Michael Ertmann Farum Tisvilde OK M 1972 01:07:29
58 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:07:42 1122
59 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:11:14 1101
60 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 01:12:51 1092
61 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:14:31 1082
62 Ian Murphy Fingal M 1972 01:19:10
63 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:19:19 1054
64 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:19:56 1051
65 Espen Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 1972 01:24:28
66 Guy Balmer CLOK M 1971 01:28:27 1001
67 Duncan Perry BOK M 1969 01:36:45 953
68 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 01:37:18 949
69 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:43:53 911
70 Terence Hoare BOC M 1972 01:44:02
- Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:45:35
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:04:47
- James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:16:46
- Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:31:56
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74