Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL), 16/04/2022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 8 (M55) (length: 4.3km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,131.92 + (92.02 x (3,055.05 - T)) / 672.17
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M16,M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W16,W18,W20) | UKOL 5 (M35,M40) | UKOL 6 (M45) | UKOL 7 (M50) | UKOL 9 (M60,W35,W40) | UKOL 10 (W45) | UKOL 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL 12 (W55) | UKOL 13 (M70) | UKOL 14 (W60) | UKOL 15 (M75,W65) | UKOL 16 (M80,W70) | UKOL 17 (M85,W75) | UKOL 18 (W80,W85) | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:28:33 1316
2 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1967 00:30:26
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:30:48 1297
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:30:55 1296
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:32:53 1280
6 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:33:23 1276
7 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:34:20 1268
8 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:34:43 1265
9 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:34:58 1263
10 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:35:04 1262
11 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:36:14 1253
12 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:37:27 1243
13 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 00:37:36 1241
14 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:37:41 1241
15 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:37:44 1240
16 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 00:38:08 1237
17 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:38:34 1233
18 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 00:38:42 1232
19 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:39:03 1229
20 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:39:14 1228
21 Brendan O'Brien KerryO M 1967 00:39:15
22 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 00:39:42 1224
23 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:40:22 1219
24 Cillin Corbett CorkO M 2001 00:41:08
25 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:41:32 1209
26 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:41:32 1209
27 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:42:03 1205
28 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:42:05 1204
29 David Eades INT M 1967 00:42:06 1204
30 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:42:42 1199
31 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:42:52 1198
32 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:42:56 1197
33 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:43:01 1197
34 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:43:02 1197
35 James David Errington HH M 1997 00:43:11 1195
36 Sean Kearns Fingal M 2001 00:43:13
37 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 00:43:17 1195
38 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:43:18 1194
39 Agnese Baronina F 2001 00:44:01
40 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:44:14 1187
41 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1967 00:44:33
42 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:44:36 1184
43 Annabel Pickering WIM F 1987 00:44:38 1184
44 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:45:08 1179
45 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:45:27 1177
46 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 00:45:42 1175
47 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:45:47 1174
48 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:45:57 1173
49 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:46:31 1168
50 Russell Finch OD M 1965 00:46:43 1166
51 Barry Jones SO M 1967 00:46:44 1166
52 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:46:48 1166
53 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:47:04 1164
54 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:47:16 1162
55 Yana Petrovska Netishyn F 2001 00:47:18
56 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:47:42 1158
57 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:47:46 1158
58 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:47:52 1157
59 Martin Andersson WAOC M 1988 00:47:57 1156
60 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 00:48:14 1154
61 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:48:19 1153
62 Kate Skinner MV F 1998 00:48:38 1151
63 Stephen Quinton SBOC M 1963 00:48:40 1150
64 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 00:48:43 1150
65 Sean Hassett Setanta M 1967 00:48:44
66 Nadine Wright OD F 1988 00:48:51 1149
67 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 00:49:00 1148
68 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:49:01 1148
69 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:49:12 1146
70 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:49:23 1145
71 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 00:49:50 1141
72 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 00:49:57 1140
73 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 00:50:17 1137
74 Michelle Scott NGOC F 1992 00:50:33 1135
75 Aleksei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 1965 00:50:34 1135
76 David Pilling BOK M 1966 00:50:35 1135
77 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:50:41 1134
78 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:50:42 1134
79 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 00:51:26 1128
80 George Hare NATO M 1964 00:51:27 1128
81 Joanne Pickering WIM F 1988 00:51:41 1126
82 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:51:50 1124
83 Nicola Northcott DVO F 1998 00:51:53 1124
84 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 00:51:54 1124
85 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:51:57 1123
86 Saskia Jones SWOC F 2001 00:52:02 1123
87 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 00:52:05 1122
88 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 00:52:22 1120
89 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:52:42 1117
90 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 00:52:46 1117
91 Brian Rowe GEN M 1967 00:52:53
92 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 00:53:07 1114
93 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 00:53:26 1111
94 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 00:53:53 1108
95 Tim Boden LOC M 1963 00:54:02 1106
96 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:54:05 1106
97 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 00:54:46 1100
98 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 00:55:19 1096
99 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:55:23 1095
100 Tamla Short BAOC F 1989 00:55:50 1092
101 Meabh Perkins BOC F 2001 00:55:57
102 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:56:06 1089
103 James Nisbet SMOC M 1999 00:56:13 1088
104 John Townsend SWOC M 1963 00:56:16 1088
105 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:57:06 1081
106 David Heale HH M 1967 00:57:26 1078
107 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:57:43 1076
108 Jennifer Arthur CLOK F 1994 00:57:49 1075
109 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 00:57:57 1074
110 Siobhan Lock SBOC F 1999 00:58:16 1072
111 Christopher Murray CNOC M 1967 00:58:18
112 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:58:20 1071
113 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 00:58:24 1070
114 David Averill BOF M 1964 00:58:51 1067
115 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 00:59:03 1065
116 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:59:13 1064
117 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:59:24 1062
118 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:59:34 1061
119 Thomas Weatherby DRONGO M 1995 01:00:00 1057
120 Narbahadur Gurung BAOC M 1988 01:00:54 1050
121 Robert Elston UBOC M 2000 01:01:09 1048
122 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:01:27 1045
123 Colin Smith LVO M 1966 01:02:33 1036
124 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 01:02:41 1035
125 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:02:42 1035
126 William Parkinson SWOC M 1996 01:03:53 1025
127 Sagar Thapa Magar BAOC M 1994 01:04:16 1022
128 Nicolas MacDonald BOF M 1990 01:04:18 1022
129 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:04:22 1021
130 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 01:06:32 1004
131 Emma Taylor PFO F 1988 01:06:33 1004
132 Meg Baker NN F 1992 01:08:35 987
133 Johanna Michl F 1987 01:08:38
134 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:08:43 986
135 Connor Beattie BOF M 1998 01:09:46 977
136 Scott Elford WSX M 1990 01:10:24 972
137 Mark Tipuric WRE M 1965 01:13:36 946
138 Mathew Averill BOF M 1998 01:13:59 942
139 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 01:14:12 941
140 SANDESH RAI BAOC M 1995 01:14:30 938
141 papesh limbu BOF M 1998 01:15:27 930
142 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:15:41 928
143 DEEVENDRA GURUNG BAOC M 1993 01:15:52 927
144 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:17:42 912
145 David Cladingboel LEI M 1966 01:18:20 907
146 Megan Symons SBOC F 1996 01:21:38 880
147 Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 01:25:06 851
148 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:29:27 815
149 Anish Gurung M 2001 01:30:14
150 Rob Henderson NOC M 1988 01:31:48 796
151 Michael Chun Chi Tsang WSX M 1993 01:36:27 758
152 Anil Gurung M 2001 01:38:24
153 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 02:41:45 222
- Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 00:58:42
- David Todd SYO M 1966 00:59:48
- Joshan Gurung BAOC M 1993 01:07:56
- Inam Gurung M 2001 02:04:21
Showing results 1 - 157 of 157