Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 1 (M21) (length: 16km, climb: 580m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,335.08 + (59.42 x (7,958.95 - T)) / 1,641.46
Other courses: UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:34:34 1418
2 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 01:35:16 1416
3 Peter Taylor-Bray MDOC M 1993 01:37:00 1413
4 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 01:37:24 1412
5 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 01:37:45 1411
6 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 01:40:25 1405
7 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 01:41:45 1402
8 James Ackland INT M 1999 01:43:32 1398
9 Thomas Wilson CLYDE M 1997 01:43:49 1398
10 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:45:23 1394
11 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:45:32 1394
12 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 01:45:42 1394
13 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 01:45:45 1394
14 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:46:20 1392
15 Luke Fisher DRONGO M 1997 01:46:43 1391
16 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 01:47:16 1390
17 Andrin Bieri OLG Pfäffikon F 2001 01:50:46
18 Philip Vokes OD M 1996 01:52:42 1378
19 Hannu-Pekka Pukema Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1982 01:54:10
20 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:54:11 1375
21 Alistair Thornton FVO M 1996 01:54:30 1375
22 Ben Stevens INT M 1987 01:56:06 1371
23 Ruairi Long UCDO M 2001 01:56:09
24 Mikolaj Dutkowski WKS Slask Wroclaw M 2001 01:57:00
25 Alasdair Pedley EUOC M 1999 01:57:06 1369
26 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 01:57:10 1369
27 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 01:57:32 1368
28 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:58:24 1366
29 Noah Howlett LOC M 1998 01:59:23 1364
30 Are Wigaard NTNUI M 2001 02:01:08
31 Andrew Stemp AIRE M 1997 02:01:51 1359
32 Tom Lines EUOC M 1999 02:03:06 1356
33 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 02:03:32 1355
34 Adam Fieldhouse QO M 1997 02:05:15 1351
35 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 02:05:59 1350
36 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 02:06:20 1349
37 Christian Grierson DEVON M 1995 02:06:46 1348
38 Matt Whipple SWOC M 1989 02:07:10 1347
39 Lachlan Chavasse CUOC M 1999 02:10:09 1341
40 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 02:11:44 1337
41 Andrin Wey OLG Zurich M 2001 02:12:10
42 Robin Fieldhouse QO M 1994 02:12:18 1336
43 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 02:13:26 1333
44 Joel Hallberg DFOK M 1992 02:14:07 1332
45 Luke Parker CLARO M 2000 02:15:11 1330
46 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 02:15:23 1329
47 Robert Finch NGOC M 1992 02:15:23 1329
48 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 02:19:31 1320
49 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 02:19:35 1320
50 Tsz Chun Jason Wong SLOW M 2001 02:25:28 1307
51 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 02:25:42 1307
52 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 02:27:42 1302
53 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 02:27:46 1302
54 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 02:29:53 1298
55 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 02:31:57 1293
56 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 02:33:41 1289
57 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 02:34:52 1287
58 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 02:35:27 1286
59 Alexander Moore WAOC M 1992 02:36:47 1283
60 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 02:38:36 1279
61 Jack Smith DEE M 1997 02:39:00 1278
62 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:41:48 1272
63 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 02:43:59 1267
64 Bertie Kingsley LOK M 1997 02:46:44 1261
65 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 02:46:58 1261
66 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 02:59:33 1233
67 Ross White STAG M 1992 03:03:38 1224
68 Craig Lucas LOG M 1997 03:05:16 1221
69 Connor Smith EPOC M 1999 03:30:10 1167
70 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 03:36:35 1153
- Adrian Skobe Kalmar OK M 2001 00:35:52
- Colm Moran TVOC M 1992 01:04:24
- Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 01:52:55
- Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 02:09:53
- Endre Wigaard Oppsal Orientering M 2001 02:16:47
- Richard Watkins HH M 1994 02:46:51
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76