Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

10 (length: 5.1km, climb: 185m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,011.90 + (84.50 x (5,512.93 - T)) / 1,310.68
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Niamh Corbett CorkO F 2001 00:57:49
2 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 00:59:28 1137
3 Andrea Hess OLV Zug F 2003 01:01:41
4 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 01:02:38 1125
5 Bryony Crickmore SO F 1990 01:04:19 1119
6 Aidan O'Donnell SLOW M 2005 01:06:40 1109
7 Eadaoin McCavana GEN F 2001 01:09:14
8 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:12:45 1086
9 Hannah Wirz swissotours.ch F 2001 01:13:49
10 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 01:15:01 1077
11 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 01:15:02 1077
12 Ben POLWART FVO M 2003 01:15:47 1074
13 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 01:17:37 1067
14 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 01:18:05 1065
15 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 01:18:38 1063
16 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:21:06 1054
17 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 01:22:08 1050
18 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 01:23:02 1046
19 Mariia Panchuk Netishyn F 2001 01:24:04
20 Megan Symons SBOC F 1996 01:29:01 1023
21 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:29:11 1022
22 Monica Henderson NOC F 1989 01:30:13 1018
23 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:30:32 1017
24 Annika Wirz swissotours.ch F 2005 01:31:13
25 Elizabeth Hughes DEE F 1988 01:31:47 1012
26 Kani Hinshelwood SWOC F 1995 01:32:38 1009
27 Ben Mather LOG M 2003 01:33:33 1005
28 Livia Wright CLOK F 2001 01:34:45 1001
29 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 01:35:22 998
30 Rachel Phillips CUOC F 1999 01:39:01 984
31 Clodagh O Donnell GEN F 2005 01:41:06
32 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 01:44:19 964
33 Jemma Davie DEVON F 1990 01:46:20 956
34 Kirsty Mon-Williams F 2001 01:48:10 949
35 Cliodhna Donaghy GEN F 2003 01:49:06
36 Ellen Smith LVO F 2001 01:49:24 944
37 Hannah Brown NATO F 2003 01:53:56 927
38 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 02:12:57 853
39 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 02:19:15 829
40 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 02:32:39 777
41 Oliver Hague BOF M 1999 02:41:12 744
42 Jemima Hayward-Bhikha SLOW F 2001 03:32:52 544
- Linn Björneld Kalmar OK F 2005 00:17:07
- Claudia Wirz swissotours.ch F 1967 00:52:32
- Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 01:01:50
- Elizabeth Ambler BOK F 2003 02:48:07
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46