Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 11 (M45) (length: 8.9km, climb: 285m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,202.09 + (86.57 x (6,106.44 - T)) / 1,291.67
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:06:53 1342
2 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 01:11:09 1325
3 Ari Laapas Rajamaen Rykmentti M 1977 01:11:54
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:11:59 1322
5 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:12:10 1321
6 Duncan Archer CLOK M 1977 01:12:53 1318
7 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:14:18 1313
8 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:22:58 1278
9 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:23:41 1275
10 Martin Pigott POTOC M 1975 01:24:12 1273
11 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:24:29 1272
12 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:25:06 1269
13 Ian Cumpstey BL M 1977 01:27:34 1259
14 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:27:56 1258
15 Will Heap SO M 1973 01:28:32 1255
16 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 01:29:22 1252
17 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:32:02 1241
18 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:32:55 1238
19 Ivan Teed NGOC M 1977 01:34:36 1231
20 Alistair Duguid TAY M 1975 01:34:36 1231
21 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:35:41 1227
22 Andrew Snell BAOC M 1974 01:35:47 1226
23 Vladimir Gusiatnikov Orienteering Cincinnati M 1977 01:36:24
24 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:38:09 1217
25 Philip Sorrell QO M 1977 01:38:26 1216
26 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:38:45 1214
27 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 01:41:37 1203
28 Steven Scott INVOC M 1973 01:42:02 1201
29 Gian-Reto Schaad OLV Zug M 1977 01:43:49
30 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:44:18 1192
31 Simon Hodgson SYO M 1974 01:45:56 1185
32 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:48:19 1176
33 Eoin Browne GEN M 1977 01:55:01
34 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 01:58:33 1135
35 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 01:59:00 1133
36 Andy McNamara AYROC M 1973 01:59:21 1131
37 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 02:01:23 1123
38 Andrew Howard BOF M 1974 02:01:42 1122
39 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 02:02:47 1118
40 Chris Kelly FVO M 1974 02:03:19 1115
41 Ian Thomas DEVON M 1974 02:03:19 1115
42 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 02:03:49 1113
43 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 02:04:08 1112
44 Ed Chester LEI M 1974 02:10:22 1087
45 Anthony Covey-Crump SLOW M 1974 02:14:44 1070
46 Dickson CY Tam HH M 1976 02:20:29 1046
47 Richard Powell WAOC M 1976 02:47:00 940
48 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 03:04:22 870
- Emil Wingstedt Halden SK M 1977 00:58:04
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49