Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 12 (M50) (length: 8.3km, climb: 240m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,189.10 + (79.41 x (5,585.44 - T)) / 1,047.57
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:57:49 1350
2 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 01:03:20 1324
3 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 01:03:42 1323
4 Sascha Dammeier TSV Hirschau M 1972 01:04:18
5 Tore Sandvik Halden SK M 1972 01:05:07
6 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 01:06:22 1311
7 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 01:07:59 1303
8 Olle Björneld Kalmar OK M 1972 01:09:56
9 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 01:11:23 1288
10 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:12:04 1285
11 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 01:12:07 1284
12 Danny O'Callaghan CLOK M 1972 01:12:54 1281
13 Viktor Skobe Kalmar OK M 1972 01:13:59
14 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 01:14:38 1273
15 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:15:24 1270
16 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:16:08 1266
17 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:17:49 1259
18 Oskar Klockar swissotours.ch M 1972 01:18:13
19 Angus Tyner Setanta M 1972 01:18:41
20 James Laird INVOC M 1968 01:20:32 1246
21 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:21:09 1243
22 David Dixon HH M 1972 01:23:04 1235
23 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:23:29 1233
24 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 01:24:52 1227
25 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:26:43 1218
26 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:27:05 1216
27 William Ivory INT M 1972 01:27:33 1214
28 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:28:16 1211
29 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:28:23 1211
30 Alan Yule SO M 1971 01:28:46 1209
31 Chris McCartney HOC M 1969 01:28:47 1209
32 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 01:29:06 1207
33 Colin Lynch SYO M 1968 01:30:52 1199
34 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:31:28 1196
35 Steve Holmes WCOC M 1969 01:32:20 1193
36 Christian Wehrli swissotours.ch M 1972 01:33:13
37 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:34:27 1183
38 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:35:35 1178
39 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:35:59 1176
40 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:36:08 1175
41 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:36:53 1172
42 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:36:58 1171
43 Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 01:39:00 1162
44 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:39:09 1162
45 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:40:32 1155
46 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 01:42:17 1147
47 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:43:08 1143
48 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:43:18 1143
49 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 01:43:26 1142
50 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:43:36 1141
51 John Green CLOK M 1972 01:43:37 1141
52 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:43:59 1140
53 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:44:26 1138
54 Dave Cumins SO M 1970 01:47:10 1125
55 Martin O Donnell GEN M 1972 01:47:58
56 Nick Shanahan BAOC M 1972 01:48:55 1117
57 Craig Ogilvie SN M 1969 01:49:45 1113
58 Nick Abbott HOC M 1970 01:52:26 1101
59 Kevin Swinbourne LOG M 1971 01:52:59 1099
60 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 01:54:03 1094
61 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:54:10 1093
62 Maksim Golov OLV MINOR M 1972 01:54:19
63 Nigel Low WAOC M 1970 01:57:10 1080
64 Richard Newhouse NGOC M 1970 01:58:15 1075
65 Terence Hoare BOC M 1972 02:00:47
66 Peter McLuckie MOR M 1970 02:01:49 1058
67 Guy Balmer CLOK M 1971 02:06:51 1036
68 Ian Murphy Fingal M 1972 02:07:45
69 Rob Taylor NGOC M 1969 02:09:53 1022
70 Martin Lewis QO M 1968 02:26:16 947
71 Michael Ertmann Farum Tisvilde OK M 1972 04:01:47
- John Casey SEVO M 1972 00:44:52
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72