Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 13 (M55) (length: 7.9km, climb: 240m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
1,151.33 + (77.77 x (5,446.93 - T)) / 866.77
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 15 (W45) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:58:15 1326
2 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:01:39 1308
3 Eric Roller Järfälla OK M 1967 01:04:00
4 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:05:51 1286
5 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:06:37 1281
6 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1967 01:10:10
7 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:10:37 1260
8 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:12:47 1248
9 Richard Cottle BOK M 1965 01:12:47 1248
10 Andrew Campbell MOR M 1967 01:12:50 1248
11 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:14:05 1241
12 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:14:21 1240
13 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:14:44 1238
14 Brendan O'Brien KerryO M 1967 01:15:25
15 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:15:47 1232
16 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:16:12 1230
17 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:16:26 1229
18 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:17:11 1225
19 Malcolm Hilton DEVON M 1967 01:17:27 1223
20 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:18:06 1220
21 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:20:20 1208
22 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:20:42 1206
23 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:21:09 1203
24 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:21:45 1200
25 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:21:47 1200
26 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:22:28 1196
27 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:23:49 1189
28 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:23:57 1188
29 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 01:24:06 1187
30 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:24:25 1186
31 George Hare NATO M 1964 01:24:31 1185
32 Andrew Lewis WCH M 1966 01:25:06 1182
33 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:25:35 1179
34 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:25:49 1178
35 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:25:54 1178
36 Brian Rowe GEN M 1967 01:26:30
37 David Todd SYO M 1966 01:26:43 1173
38 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:26:46 1173
39 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:27:09 1171
40 Richard Hudson BOK M 1963 01:27:09 1171
41 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:27:22 1170
42 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:27:54 1167
43 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:28:01 1166
44 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:28:27 1164
45 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:28:49 1162
46 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:28:58 1161
47 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 01:29:01 1161
48 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:29:02 1161
49 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:29:13 1160
50 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:29:29 1158
51 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:29:36 1158
52 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:30:41 1152
53 David Pilling BOK M 1966 01:30:56 1151
54 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:31:03 1150
55 Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:31:24 1148
56 Tim Boden LOC M 1963 01:31:42 1146
57 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:31:59 1145
58 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:32:16 1143
59 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:33:28 1137
60 Aleksei Dnestrovskii TVOC M 1965 01:33:45 1135
61 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:34:19 1132
62 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:34:24 1132
63 Cris Arnold SBOC M 1965 01:34:38 1131
64 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:34:49 1130
65 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:36:01 1123
66 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:37:12 1117
67 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:38:39 1109
68 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:38:46 1108
69 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:38:52 1108
70 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:39:34 1104
71 Markus Reuber SYO M 1966 01:40:18 1100
72 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:40:23 1100
73 Bert Park SUFFOC M 1965 01:40:32 1099
74 John Townsend SWOC M 1963 01:42:00 1091
75 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:42:59 1086
76 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:44:34 1077
77 Sean Hassett Setanta M 1967 01:46:47
78 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:47:41 1060
79 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:47:43 1060
80 Christopher Murray CNOC M 1967 01:49:30
81 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:52:01 1037
82 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:52:30 1034
83 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:53:39 1028
84 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:56:10 1015
85 David Heale HH M 1967 01:56:32 1013
86 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:56:42 1012
87 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:56:59 1010
88 Mark Tipuric WRE M 1965 01:58:33 1002
89 David Averill BOF M 1964 01:59:10 999
90 Colin Smith LVO M 1966 02:04:49 968
91 Stephen Lee-Jones BOK M 1967 02:14:38 915
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:41:39
- Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:11:49
- Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 01:59:49
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94