Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL), 17/04/2022

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/JK/2022/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 15 (W45) (length: 6km, climb: 220m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,091.17 + (99.48 x (5,095.60 - T)) / 1,040.87
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (W21) | UKOL 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL 4 (W18,W20) | 5 | UKOL 6 (M35) | UKOL 7 (M40) | 8 | UKOL 9 (W35,W40) | 10 | UKOL 11 (M45) | UKOL 12 (M50) | UKOL 13 (M55) | UKOL 14 (M60) | UKOL 16 (M16) | UKOL 17 (M65) | UKOL 18 (W50) | UKOL 19 (M70,W55) | UKOL 20 (W16,W60) | UKOL 21 (M75,W65) | UKOL 22 (W70) | UKOL 23 (M80,W75) | UKOL 24 (M85,W80) | UKOL 25 (W85) | 26 | 27 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 31


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kaisa Laapas Rajamaen Rykmentti F 1977 00:56:47
2 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:57:33 1248
3 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:58:42 1242
4 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 01:00:33 1231
5 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 01:01:19 1227
6 Janine Inman FVO F 1977 01:03:21 1215
7 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:04:39 1207
8 Elisabeth Hovmöller Söders Tyresö F 1977 01:07:36
9 Alison High SO F 1977 01:08:00 1188
10 Moire O'Sullivan LVO F 1976 01:09:43 1178
11 John Dasey SO M 1983 01:10:30 1174
12 Catherine Wilson PFO F 1977 01:10:46 1172
13 Matt Palmer-Wilkinson BOK M 1980 01:12:43 1161
14 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:14:03 1154
15 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:14:29 1151
16 Karin Björneld Kalmar OK F 1977 01:15:06
17 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:16:37 1139
18 Dai Wilson LVO M 1978 01:17:19 1135
19 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 01:17:49 1132
20 Birbahadur Rai WCH M 1984 01:18:37 1127
21 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:20:50 1115
22 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 01:20:50 1115
23 Kaji Limbu WCH M 1985 01:21:46 1109
24 Louise Reynolds SYO F 1976 01:21:58 1108
25 Jonathan Hughes TVOC M 1986 01:22:56 1103
26 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:24:04 1096
27 Hannah Woods SYO F 1977 01:24:32 1093
28 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 01:27:48 1075
29 Angela Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:28:28 1071
30 Jo Matthew SROC F 1974 01:28:42 1070
31 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:29:03 1068
32 Christine Klockar swissotours.ch F 1977 01:29:19
33 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 01:30:54 1057
34 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:31:54 1051
35 Elanor McNamara AYROC F 1975 01:32:38 1047
36 Judith Cudden SYO F 1975 01:32:39 1047
37 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 01:34:28 1036
38 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 01:40:30 1002
39 Anna Skobe Kalmar OK F 1977 01:44:23
40 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 01:44:34 979
41 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 01:45:42 972
42 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:47:36 961
43 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:49:40 949
44 Milan Kumar Rai BAOC M 1987 01:54:27 922
45 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:54:58 919
46 Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:56:54 908
47 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:57:38 904
48 Sally Heppell WCOC F 1977 02:04:08 866
49 Sharon Dickenson LVO F 1976 02:06:32 853
50 Melanie Hilton HH F 1975 02:09:28 836
51 Johanna Powell WAOC F 1976 02:22:18 762
52 Phil Dolphin HOC F 1976 02:47:31 618
53 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 02:51:50 593
54 Sarah Covey-Crump SAX F 1976 02:53:42 582
- Helen Ruth Hargreaves WCOC F 1974 00:52:07
- Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:58:18
- Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 01:24:36
- Colleen Robinson Setanta F 1977 01:48:37
- Hanna Biernacka WAOC F 1976 02:28:44
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59